Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.        (19-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Jessica Moberg G 8
4 Hayley Ward F 8
5 Mataiah Turner G 11
11 Reanna Ward G 10
13 Lora Botker F 10
14 Emma Wulff F 10
15 Hannah DeNeui G 10
20 Abygail Sigler F 8
23 Emily Fryer G 11
30 Emma Botker F 12
31 Emillyanne Kleindl C 11
32 Tylaina Issendorf F 12
Schedule
11/27/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy60 - 23 W
11/30/2018Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy47 - 11 W
12/4/2018Hankinson, ND61 - 25 W
12/6/2018West Central Area School49 - 63 L
12/7/2018Lidgerwood 49 - 32 W
12/10/2018Brandon-Evansville 27 - 38 L
12/13/2018Wheaton/Herman-Norcross53 - 29 W
12/15/2018Pelican Rapids 29 - 58 L
12/18/2018Sisseton 59 - 47 W
1/4/2019Rothsay 58 - 28 W
1/10/2019Hancock 50 - 34 W
1/14/2019Underwood 50 - 61 L
1/15/2019Battle Lake 55 - 36 W
1/17/2019Ortonville 50 - 43 W
1/22/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.39 - 32 W
1/25/2019West Central Area School49 - 46 W
2/1/2019Wheaton/Herman-Norcross49 - 57 L
2/4/2019Benson 52 - 39 W
2/5/2019Wilmot, SD45 - 33 W
2/8/2019Park Christian 37 - 36 W
2/11/2019Community Christian School- Willmar71 - 31 W
2/15/2019Hancock 40 - 37 W
2/19/2019Ortonville 41 - 33 W
2/28/2019Brandon-Evansville 67 - 36 W
3/2/2019Parkers Prairie 29 - 43 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Torey Issendorf
tissendorf77@hotmail.com
320-297-1030
Assistant Coach:
Brice Hoffman
Randy Stotesbery
Student Manager:
Carly Benson
Kylie Lick

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Feb 25 High seed
    Feb 28 High Seed
    Mar 2 1/4 final
    Mar 5 Semi finals
    Mar 8 Final
    Feb 25 High seed
    Feb 28 High Seed
    Mar 2 1/4 final
    Mar 5 Semi finals
    Mar 8 Final


    UMM/Morris, Concordia
    & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pheasant Standings
    Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. 7-3-0
    West Central Area 6-1-0
    Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 5-5-0
    Ortonville 4-3-0
    Hancock 3-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499