Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Roseville Area High School        (14-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE RAIDERS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ryan Hoag G 12
2 Bailey Bixby F 12
6 Sam Radovich F 11
7 Joey Hughes F 11
8 David Pauletti F 11
9 Riley McCann D 12
10 Michael Nelson F 12
11 Connor Barrett D 12
12 Corey Martinez F 12
14 Casey Goodmanson F 12
15 Reilly Keenan D 12
16 Matt Irwin F 12
17 Matt Anderson F 12
20 Drew Liberkowski F 11
22 Jeremy Suciu F 11
23 Hugh Ryan D 11
27 Michael Westerhaus D 11
28 Conner Marks D 12
29 Alek LaShomb G 12
33 Quinn Huff G 12
37 Josh Arnold F 12
Schedule
11/28/2014Marshall School, Duluth3 - 4 L
(OT)
11/29/2014Hermantown 3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/4/2014Woodbury 4 - 5 L
(OT)
12/6/2014Stillwater 4 - 3 W
12/6/2014Stillwater Area 4 - 3 W
12/9/2014Mounds View 2 - 3 L
12/11/2014Irondale-St. Anthony3 - 0 W
12/13/2014Forest Lake 2 - 0 W
12/18/2014Park of Cottage Grove10 - 0 W
12/20/2014North 5 - 0 W
12/23/2014Mahtomedi 2 - 3 L
(OT)
12/27/2014Tartan 4 - 1 W
12/30/2014Totino-Grace 6 - 2 W
1/3/2015Cretin-Derham Hall 1 - 4 L
1/8/2015White Bear Lake Area 3 - 8 L
1/10/2015East Ridge 3 - 0 W
1/13/2015St. Francis 6 - 0 W
1/15/2015Woodbury 3 - 1 W
1/17/2015Stillwater 1 - 4 L
1/17/2015Stillwater Area 1 - 4 L
1/22/2015Mounds View 8 - 7 W
(OT)
1/24/2015Forest Lake 4 - 1 W
1/29/2015Park of Cottage Grove4 - 1 W
2/3/2015Holy Angels6 - 5 W
2/5/2015Cretin-Derham Hall 3 - 6 L
2/7/2015White Bear Lake Area 0 - 1 L
2/12/2015East Ridge 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Adams
Ryan Adams (radams@flaschools.org)
320-282-5975
Assistant Coach:
Bryan Skrypek
Garrett Windle, Josh Shingler, Brennan Poderzay
Matt Hall
Student Manager:
Jordan Van Berkel
Thomas Anderson

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Quarter Final Feb. 21, 2015 @ Aldrich Arena
    Semis Feb. 24, and 25 Finals 27, 2015 @ Aldrich Arena


    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    White Bear Lake Area 14-2-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 10-1-4
    Stillwater Area 11-5-0
    Roseville Area 8-5-0
    Mounds View 6-7-3
    Park 0-0-0
    Forest Lake 0-0-0
    East Ridge 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499