Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Roseville Area High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE RAIDERS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Cody Barrett D 11
5 Michael Tschida F 11
6 Nathan Bifulk D 10
7 Adam King F 10
8 Nathan Boss D 10
9 Blake Haselberger F 11
10 Matt Leahy D 11
11 Riley Sundeen F 11
15 Jackson Jernberg F 12
16 Luke Irwin F 12
17 Frank Lang F 11
18 John Tschida F 11
21 Carver Martin F 10
22 Max Sandin F 11
24 Latrell Maier D 10
30 Nick Becker G 12
31 Marshall Murphy G 12
34 Wyatt Murphy D 12
36 Marcus Nordquist D 11
37 Thomas Rossini F 12
Schedule
11/29/2016Totino-Grace 5 - 2 W
12/15/2016Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
12/27/2016St. Francis 0 - 0
1/7/2017Mounds View 0 - 0
1/18/2017North 0 - 0
1/26/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
1/31/2017Tartan 0 - 0
2/3/2017Marshall School, Duluth0 - 0
2/9/2017Mounds View 0 - 0
2/18/2017Mahtomedi 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Adams
Ryan Adams (radams@flaschools.org)
320-282-5975
Assistant Coach:
Garrett Windle, Josh Shingler, Brennan Poderzay
Matt Hall

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Play In game if necessary, 2/22 Quarter Finals 2/25,
    Semis Finals 2/28 & 3/1, Finals March 3, 2017


    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    White Bear Lake Area 1-0-0
    Forest Lake 0-0-0
    Park 0-0-0
    Woodbury 0-0-0
    Roseville Area 0-0-0
    East Ridge 0-0-0
    Stillwater Area 0-0-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-0-0
    Mounds View 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499