Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Roseville Area High School        (18-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Budathoki, Birash 11
106 Hagihussein, Amina 10
106 Lovick, Travis 10
106 Phillips, Darcy 9
106 Thaw, Ea Moo 9
113 Li, A 10
113 Sagstetter, William 10
113 Wosenyeleh, Michael 10
120 Gurung, Nitesh 10
120 Htoo, Ber Blute 12
120 Ruskin, Jared 10
120 Saunders, Mary 10
120 Shee, Kyaw Ku 12
120 Upreti, Netra 10
126 Say, Bway Moo 9
126 Say, Bway Moo 9
126 Vargas, Joel 10
132 Ansera, Yared 12
132 Doh, Pee 10
132 Harper, R'Marious 10
132 Kabamba, Joyce 11
132 Klotoo, Serrnet 11
132 Schmaedeke, Luke 11
138 Lolmaugh, Ayden 11
138 Nelson, Jesse 10
145 Dittel, Carson 11
145 Head, Alex 11
145 Toe, Mathew 11
145 Too, Bway Moo 9
145 Urriola, Jose 12
152 Contreras, Francisco 9
152 Nelson, Payton 12
160 Tat-Siaka, Mesheer 10
170 Moreno, Misael 12
195 Kauth, Zeb 11
220 Zarzar, Zuhri 11
285 Petersen, William 11
285 Williams, Michael 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Champlin Park 57 - 22 W
12/1/2017Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village42 - 39 W
12/2/2017Eden Prairie 42 - 36 W
12/2/2017North Branch 42 - 39 W
12/2/2017Goodhue 36 - 35 W
12/2/2017St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet58 - 21 W
12/2/2017Minneapolis South57 - 24 W
12/7/2017Cretin-Derham Hall63 - 17 W
12/7/2017White Bear Lake Area 32 - 41 L
12/16/2017Richfield 72 - 12 W
12/16/2017Bloomington Kennedy 33 - 41 L
12/16/2017Orono 39 - 40 L
12/21/2017Mounds View 23 - 52 L
12/21/2017North 47 - 22 W
12/21/2017Mankato East 24 - 50 L
1/4/2018Park 47 - 30 W
1/10/2018St. Paul Central 49 - 24 W
1/10/2018St. Paul Johnson49 - 24 W
1/10/2018Mahtomedi 30 - 37 L
1/13/2018Centennial 49 - 29 W
1/13/2018East Ridge 19 - 37 L
1/13/2018Park 42 - 33 W
1/18/2018Woodbury 47 - 30 W
1/20/2018East Ridge 0 - 0 T
(ind trny)
1/25/2018Forest Lake 10 - 64 L
1/27/2018Shakopee 12 - 62 L
1/27/2018Burnsville 47 - 33 W
1/27/2018Rosemount 47 - 27 W
2/1/2018East Ridge 20 - 52 L
2/1/2018Anoka 0 - 69 L
2/8/2018Stillwater Area 19 - 48 L
2/10/2018SEC JV Meet0 - 0 T
(ind trny)
2/16/2018Stillwater Area 12 - 66 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Holmes
michael.holmes@isd623.org
651-482-5290
Assistant Coach:
Dave McCarthy
John Bartels
Peter Salas

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 15, 2019
    4:30 p.m.
    Mounds View HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    Forest Lake 8-0-0
    Stillwater Area 6-2-0
    Mounds View 5-3-0
    East Ridge 5-3-0
    White Bear Lake Area 4-4-0
    Roseville Area 3-4-0
    Park 3-5-0
    Woodbury 2-6-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499