Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Roseville Area High School        (16-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Ebi-Ndie, Louis 8
106 Budathoki, Birash 12
106 Hagihussein, Amina 11
106 Phillips, Darcy 10
106 Reid, Cyann 11
106 Thaw, Eh Moo 10
106 Wosenyeleh, Michelle 11
113 Lar, Sy Do 9
120 Sagstetter, William 11
120 Saunders, Mary 11
120 Upreti, Netra Prasad 11
120 Wosenyeleh, Michael 11
126 Johnson, Maxwell 11
126 Li, A 11
126 Rai, Binod 12
126 Ruskin, Jared 11
132 Doh, Pee 11
132 Say, Bway Moo 10
138 Head, Alex 11
145 Cariveau, Dylan 8
145 Dungey, Mack 9
145 John, Saw 9
145 Nelson, Jesse 11
152 Dunn, Bryan 9
152 Sanisaca Llapa, Michael 12
152 Yeboah, Johnson 11
160 Baw, Christie 11
160 Dittel, Carson 12
160 Por, Saw Da 10
160 Tat-Siaka, Aparii 9
195 Williams, Michael 12
106 Moo, La 9
145 Kabamba, Joyce 12
145 Klotoo, Serrnet 12
160 Noe, Hunter 11
160 Tat-Siaka, Mesheer 11
160 Toe, Mathew 12
195 Kauth, Zeb 12
220 Petersen, William 12
Schedule
11/30/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village54 - 27 W
11/30/2018Champlin Park 53 - 18 W
12/1/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet42 - 34 W
(SPWT Quad)
12/1/2018Goodhue 24 - 55 L
12/1/2018North Branch 48 - 29 W
12/6/2018White Bear Lake Area 42 - 39 W
12/13/2018East Ridge 21 - 58 L
12/13/2018Forest Lake 6 - 66 L
12/14/2018Park of Cottage Grove0 - 0
12/14/2018Park 52 - 21 W
12/14/2018Bloomington Kennedy H.S.52 - 21 W
12/15/2018United South Central 52 - 21 W
12/15/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 27 - 41 L
(Semifinal Match)
12/15/2018Orono 34 - 37 L
12/20/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 51 - 21 W
12/20/2018Tartan 58 - 22 W
12/20/2018Mound-Westonka28 - 44 L
1/4/2019Mounds View3 - 69 L
1/4/2019North St. Paul63 - 12 W
1/4/20190 - 0
1/4/2019Mounds View 3 - 69 L
1/4/2019North 63 - 15 W
1/12/2019Centennial 55 - 18 W
1/12/2019Rosemount 45 - 30 W
1/12/2019St. Francis 36 - 39 L
1/18/2019East Ridge 0 - 0 T
(ind trrny)
1/19/2019East Ridge 0 - 0 T
(ind trny)
1/24/20190 - 0
1/24/2019Stillwater Area 25 - 51 L
1/26/2019Park of Cottage Grove0 - 0
1/26/2019Park 37 - 38 L
1/26/2019St. Paul Highland Park72 - 0 W
1/26/2019Rosemount 47 - 27 W
1/31/2019Cretin-Derham Hall 53 - 25 W
1/31/2019Woodbury 3 - 70 L
1/31/2019St. Paul Harding 0 - 0 T
(Cancelled)
2/9/2019SEC JV Meet0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Holmes
michael.holmes@isd623.org
651-482-5290
Assistant Coach:
Dave McCarthy
John Bartels
Peter Salas

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 15, 2019
    4:30 p.m.
    Mounds View HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    Stillwater Area 8-0-0
    Forest Lake 6-1-0
    Mounds View 5-2-0
    East Ridge 4-2-0
    Woodbury 4-4-0
    Roseville Area 3-4-0
    White Bear Lake Area 2-6-0
    Park 1-6-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499