Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville        (6-1-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Ashby High School, Brandon-Evansville High School, West Central Area School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Tyler , Stone 7
106 Crow, Jayson 8
106 Danner, Ashton 8
106 Johnsrud, Ethan 7
106 Lohse, Jordan 9
106 Swanson, Shad 8
106 Sykora, Anthony 7
106 Winter, Quinten 7
113 Goeden, Dierk 7
113 Swanson, Reubens 8
120 Robinson, Beau 7
126 Blascyk, Justin 7
126 Getz, Kaleb 10
126 Hanson, Hunter 11
126 Olson, Kade 9
132 Finkelson, Vince 9
132 Onstad, Chris 12
138 Veldhouse, Chase 12
145 Adams, Mark 9
145 Duncan, Bret 10
145 Funkhouser, Ben 12
145 Holmes, Aaron 10
145 Lindquist, Colton 8
145 Mickelsen, Hunter 11
145 Nadgwick, Cody 10
145 Spindler, Kaden 12
145 Winter, Aiden 12
152 Barber, John 12
152 Goeden, Deklin 9
152 Larkin, Levi 12
152 Nadgwick, Connor 9
160 Butcher, Alex 11
170 Nibbe, Mason 12
170 Olson, Wyatt 11
195 Anderson, Colin 8
195 Stone, Devin 10
220 Mattson, Austin 9
Schedule
12/5/2017Ottertail Central Bulldogs36 - 25 W
12/5/2017Pelican Rapids 69 - 11 W
12/9/2017Grant County Invitational0 - 0  
(2nd Place as a Team)
12/12/2017LPGE-Browerville Wolves27 - 39 L
12/15/2017Big Bear Tournament0 - 0  
(5th Place as a Team)
12/22/2017Minnewaska39 - 29 W
12/22/2017MAHACA46 - 28 W
12/28/2017Rumble on the Red0 - 0 T
(36th out of 83 teams)
1/4/2018New York Mills 42 - 24 W
1/8/2018Border West Buccaneers67 - 3 W
1/18/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 0
1/18/2018Breckenridge 0 - 0
1/19/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0
1/19/2018Pipestone Area 0 - 0
1/25/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie0 - 0
1/25/2018Barnesville 0 - 0
1/26/2018Pierz 0 - 0
1/26/2018Minneota 0 - 0
1/30/2018Frazee 0 - 0
2/1/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2018Royalton/Upsala0 - 0
2/3/2018Park Region Conference Tournament0 - 0
2/10/2018MAHACA0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brandon Gruchow
bgruchow@isd2342.org
320-528-2650
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Ray
Andy Peterson
Troy Lohse, Logan Nibbe
Student Manager:
Alexis Danner
Ryanne Long

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Team
    2-13-2018 -- 2-16-2018



    Feb 13 and Feb 16 2018




    Qtrfinals--H. Seed
    Semi-Final & Final
    @ Bertha-Hewitt
  •  
  • Brackets

    Park Region Standings
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 4-0-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 3-1-0
    United North Central Warriors 2-1-0
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 1-1-0
    New York Mills 0-0-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 0-0-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-0-0
    Osakis 0-0-0
    Royalton/Upsala 0-1-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499