Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mounds Park Academy        (19-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Else Kunze-Hoeg S 7
5 Kaija Kunze-Hoeg OH 9
6 Zoe Mulvihill MH 8
7 Annie Berwald RH 12
8 Aaliyah Kellogg OH 11
9 Maia Kelly MH 12
10 Catherine Moore MH 11
11 Nasri Maktal RH 11
12 Olivia Burton RH 12
13 Syrena Vanchena DS 12
15 Charlotte Milinovich DS 10
17 Violette Cammack LI 8
Schedule
8/28/2018Chaska 25-9, 25-17, 25-14 L
9/4/2018Hill-Murray School16-25, 16-25, 22-25 L
9/6/2018Breck School14-25, 23-25, 25-16, 25-15, 15-9 W
9/8/2018Academy of Holy Angels15-25, 19-25 L
9/8/2018St. Paul Highland Park19-25, 25-16, 13-15 L
9/8/2018Visitation 25-14, 25-21 W
9/8/2018Minnehaha Academy25-12, 25-21 W
9/10/2018Maranatha Christian Academy21-25, 25-12, 25-19, 25-18 W
9/13/2018Minnehaha Academy25-9, 25-15, 25-19 W
9/17/2018Nova Classical Academy25-15, 25-18, 25-20 L
9/24/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School19-25, 28-26, 25-20, 26-24 W
9/25/2018Providence Academy25-17, 23-25, 25-20, 20-25, 15-12 L
9/27/2018Blake School (The)25-16, 25-21, 25-8 W
9/29/2018MPA Invite
9/29/2018Christian Life School25-21, 25-10 W
9/29/2018Math & Science Academy25-13, 25-7 W
9/29/2018St. Agnes 25-20, 25-16 W
9/29/2018Heritage Christian Academy25-15, 25-18 W
10/2/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School25-22, 23-25, 25-16, 28-26 L
10/4/2018Minnehaha Academy19-25,23-25,17-25 W
10/9/2018Breck School25-15, 25-9, 25-21 W
10/11/2018Providence Academy26-24, 25-20, 23-25, 17-25, 13-15 W
10/13/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 14-25, 7-25 W
10/13/2018PACT21-25, 23-25 W
10/13/2018St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning25-8, 25-12 W
10/13/2018Maranatha Christian Academy25-21, 23-25, 9-15 L
10/16/2018Blake School (The)25-11, 25-14, 25-11 W
10/30/2018Legacy Christian Academy25-15, 23-25, 25-27, 25-21, 15-11 W
11/1/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-20,25-19,25-13 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Kunze-Hoeg
Vbjeffery@yahoo.com
651-238-9194
Assistant Coach:
Marty Nora
Michael Hoang

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 21, 23, 25, 29, 31 Nov
    2
    2019
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 9-1-0
    Mounds Park Academy 8-2-0
    Providence Academy 7-3-0
    Minnehaha Academy 4-6-0
    Breck 2-8-0
    Blake (The) 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499