Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blackduck High School        (5-20-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Isaac Volk F 12
1 Zach Rowe G 10
3 Dixon Patch C 10
5 Peyton Johnson F 9
11 Shawn O'Brien G 9
14 Brody Savich F 10
15 Mark Kingbird G 10
21 Erik Ocampo F 10
22 Michael Forseen F 9
23 Kobe Arp C 10
25 Dylan Moen G 9
33 Isiah scheldrup G 9
35 Ian Cease F 12
Schedule
12/2/2016Red Lake 31 - 99 L
12/6/2016Laporte H. S.79 - 47 W
12/8/2016Lake Park-Audubon40 - 73 L
12/9/2016Win-E-Mac 44 - 55 L
12/12/2016Clearbrook-Gonvick 71 - 66 W
12/15/2016Nevis 33 - 86 L
12/16/2016Northome/Kelliher66 - 74 L
12/19/2016Cass Lake-Bena 71 - 85 L
12/22/2016Deer River 56 - 76 L
12/29/2016Wrenshall 66 - 75 L
12/30/2016Chisholm 56 - 76 L
1/3/2017Bagley 50 - 40 W
1/13/2017Northome/Kelliher78 - 87 L
1/13/2017Northome/Kelliher78 - 87 L
1/17/2017Laporte H. S.71 - 63 W
1/20/2017Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.59 - 68 L
1/23/2017Clearbrook-Gonvick 87 - 59 W
1/27/2017Red Lake 47 - 105 L
1/30/2017Pine River-Backus 63 - 70 L
2/2/2017Fosston 51 - 67 L
2/3/2017Cass Lake-Bena 43 - 100 L
2/10/2017Nevis 33 - 85 L
2/14/2017Pine River-Backus 63 - 79 L
2/17/2017Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.47 - 51 L
2/21/2017Bigfork 71 - 82 L
2/23/2017Northland H.S.0 - 0
2/27/2017Littlefork-Big Falls 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Ziegler
adamziegler10@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Jamie Arp
Marc Bloomquist
Student Manager:
Danielle Sorquist
Maddie Cease

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/28/18
    Mon., Mar. 5, 2018
    Thurs., Mar. 8, 2018
    Sat., Mar. 10, 2018
    Mon., Mar. 12, 2018
    Fri., March 16, 2018
    Last Play Date: 3/17/18

    PT - High Seed
    PI - BSU/Bemidji - UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA (TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northland Standings
    Nevis 10-0-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 8-0-0
    Red Lake 8-0-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 7-7-0
    Northome/Kelliher 6-8-0
    Pine River-Backus 6-9-0
    Blackduck 2-14-0
    Laporte 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499