Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blackduck High School        (2-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Sierra Sundvall F 9
14 Kaitlyn McKeeman G 12
20 Haley Murray F 12
21 Alexa Sparby G 10
22 Sammy Palmer G 10
23 Johanna Swedberg F 10
24 Regan Frenzel G 10
30 Emily Okland C 10
32 Kenna Cook G 9
40 Jada Landis G 11
42 Zoey Mills F 11
44 Selena Murray F 11
50 Cherish Kingbird F 10
54 Caroline Cheney C 12
Schedule
11/29/2018Nevis 42 - 41 W
11/30/2018Red Lake County Central32 - 52 L
12/3/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 41 - 52 L
12/4/2018Laporte 51 - 38 W
12/7/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.0 - 0
12/10/2018Red Lake 0 - 0
12/14/2018Kelliher/Northome0 - 0
12/17/2018Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0
12/21/2018Hill City / Northland Storm0 - 0
12/27/2018Chisholm 0 - 0
12/28/2018TBD0 - 0
1/3/2019Littlefork-Big Falls 0 - 0
1/7/2019Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
1/8/2019Clearbrook-Gonvick 0 - 0
1/8/2019Clearbrook-Gonvick 0 - 0
1/10/2019Bigfork 0 - 0
1/11/2019Kelliher/Northome0 - 0
1/15/2019Laporte 0 - 0
1/17/2019Fosston 0 - 0
1/22/2019Pine River-Backus 0 - 0
1/29/2019Deer River 0 - 0
2/1/2019Cass Lake-Bena 0 - 0
2/4/2019Bagley 0 - 0
2/5/2019Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
2/8/2019Nevis 0 - 0
2/11/2019Climax-Fisher0 - 0
2/19/2019Red Lake 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Daniel Hangaard
dhangaard@blackduck.k12.mn.us
(218) 835-5210
Assistant Coach:
Amos Bessler
Ryan Stomberg
Sasha Pfannenstein
Student Manager:
Maria Johnson
Rachel Roberts

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/22/19
    Tues. Feb. 26, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 28, 2019
    Sat., March 2, 2019
    Tues. March 5, 2019
    Fri., March 8, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/9/19

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwoods Standings
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 2-0-0
    Blackduck 2-1-0
    Nevis 0-0-0
    Red Lake 0-0-0
    Cass Lake-Bena 0-0-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 0-0-0
    Pine River-Backus 0-0-0
    Kelliher/Northome 0-1-0
    Laporte 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499