Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Cass Lake-Bena High School, Blackduck High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Anwiler, Riechen 9
Briski, Joe 9
Clarin, Donavin 9
Dickenson, Gavyn 9
Fairbanks, Dominic 7
Frenzel, Bryce 7
Henry, Evan 10
Hill, Hunter 11
Lindgren, Isaiah 7
Nichols, Bowen 7
Rosillo, Lupe 12
Yates, Keeton 7
106 Croaker, Trevor 7
106 Hamlin, Dominic 7
106 Headbird, Cody 7
106 Howard, Jordan 8
106 Juelson, Shane 8
106 Pater, Carter 7
106 Schmid, Donovan 7
106 Sharbono, Eli 9
113 Hughs, Jordan 7
113 Pater, Christian 9
113 Swedberg, Shayne 8
120 Gross, Landon 9
120 Janssen, Trevor 11
126 Johnson, Mijakwad 12
126 Schmidt, Christian 12
132 Dobmeier, Logan 12
132 Hanson, Antonio 7
132 Juelson, Trenten 11
132 Rodgers, Xayvion 12
132 Tischbirek, Michael 11
145 Lausche, Nayahtae 9
145 Rodgers, Jastyn 10
160 Frenzel, Ian 12
160 Whitebird, Scott 8
170 Briski, Charles 7
170 Humphrey, Colter 11
170 Smid, Mason 11
182 Carmona, Emilio 8
182 Osmundson, Dalton 10
182 White, Justin 10
195 Goodman, Tyreese 8
220 Masten, Allen 12
220 Rose, Brayden 12
285 Nattrass, Jaccob 11
285 Roberts, Billy 9
Schedule
12/1/2018Fosston Tournament0 - 0
12/6/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/6/2018United North Central Warriors26 - 40 L
12/11/2018Red Lake County Central57 - 18 W
12/14/2018Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
12/14/2018Frazee 0 - 0
12/14/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.0 - 0
12/14/2018GNK0 - 0
12/14/2018Virginia Area0 - 0
12/14/2018Hibbing 0 - 0
12/14/2018Park Rapids Area 0 - 0
12/14/2018Sauk Centre-Melrose0 - 0
12/14/2018Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
12/14/2018Aitkin 0 - 0
12/14/2018Hutchinson H.S.0 - 0 T
(1st)
12/14/2018Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis0 - 0
12/14/2018Andover H.S.0 - 0
12/14/2018Aitkin 0 - 0
12/14/2018Deer River 0 - 0
12/14/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 0
12/14/2018Thief River Falls0 - 0
12/15/2018Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
12/15/2018Frazee 0 - 0
12/15/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.0 - 0
12/15/2018GNK0 - 0
12/15/2018Virginia Area0 - 0
12/15/2018Hibbing 0 - 0
12/15/2018Sauk Centre-Melrose0 - 0
12/15/2018Aitkin 0 - 0
12/15/2018Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis0 - 0
12/15/2018Andover H.S.0 - 0
12/15/2018Hutchinson H.S.0 - 0
12/15/2018Deer River 0 - 0
12/15/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 0
12/15/2018Thief River Falls0 - 0
12/18/2018Quad Meet0 - 0
12/20/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0
1/4/2019Pequot Lks/Pine River-B34 - 39 L
1/10/2019Fosston/Bagley0 - 0
1/11/2019Rick Lee Tourmament0 - 0
1/12/2019Rick Lee Tourmament0 - 0
1/12/2019Big Lake 15 - 60 L
1/17/2019Royalton/Upsala0 - 0
1/17/2019Mille Lacs Raiders0 - 0
1/19/2019Thief River Falls Tournament0 - 0
1/22/2019Badger/GB-MR0 - 0
1/25/2019LPGE-Browerville Wolves0 - 0
2/1/2019Walker Tournament0 - 0
2/8/2019Deer River 0 - 0
2/8/2019Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jay Reiplinger/Joe Schmid
lreiplinger@hotmail.com
(218) 556-7174
Assistant Coach:
Cody Nord/Daven Staples

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament


    North Star Standings
    Roseau 0-0-0
    Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls 0-0-0
    Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears 0-0-0
    Red Lake County Central 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499