Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple River High School        (6-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jacob Sieberg OF 11
2 Owen Nelson OF 11
3 Seth Swehla OF 12
5 Christian Rahn IF 12
6 Bryant Meliza OF 11
7 Nathan Trio IF 11
8 Jared Latusek IF 11
9 Boden Simon IF 9
10 Tyler Maas IF 12
11 Austin Yokiel IF 11
12 Joe Bennett IF 11
13 Caden Ochsendorf IF 11
14 Connor Grunzke IF 11
15 Colin Bramer IF 11
16 Mason Frank IF 9
21 Lucas Doering P 9
22 Isaiah Anderson P 10
23 Connor Doering OF 11
24 Ethan Juergens OF 11
27 Ryley Fischer IF 11
Schedule
4/2/2019Blue Earth Area 9 - 10 L
4/8/2019Bethlehem Academy2 - 4 L
4/9/2019Blooming Prairie 5 - 1 W
4/15/2019Hayfield 2 - 8 L
4/16/2019Blooming Prairie 4 - 0 W
4/18/2019United South Central 1 - 9 L
4/23/2019Belle Plaine 5 - 12 L
4/25/2019Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.12 - 4 W
4/26/2019New Richland-H-E-G H.S.10 - 6 W
5/2/2019New Richland-H-E-G H.S.4 - 6 L
5/3/2019Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial1 - 8 L
5/7/2019Cannon Falls 11 - 7 W
5/11/2019Bethlehem Academy4 - 5 L
5/11/2019St. Peter 0 - 11 L
(6 innings)
5/13/2019Medford 0 - 10 L
(5 innings)
5/13/2019Medford 11 - 8 W
5/14/2019United South Central 1 - 11 L
(6 innings)
5/16/2019Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.0 - 16 L
(5 innings)
5/17/2019Hayfield 0 - 2 L
5/23/2019Tri-City United 4 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Cole
jcole@isd2135.org
507-524-3918 Ext 204
Assistant Coach:
Brad Lawson JV
Derek Bratsch C
Jay Byram Varsity Assistant

State Tournament
June 13-14, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    May 23, 2019
    May 28, 2019
    May 30, 2019
    June 1, 2019
    June 4, 2019
    June 6, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    @Waterville - WJ Grose Park
  •  
  • Brackets

    Gopher Standings
    Hayfield 12-2-0
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 10-4-0
    United South Central 8-5-0
    Medford 7-7-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 6-6-0
    Maple River 5-8-0
    Blooming Prairie 4-10-0
    Bethlehem Academy 3-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499