Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple River High School        (17-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Kaylee Klammer DS 12
3 Ellie Wilde DS 11
4 Sophia Reeves MH 12
6 Caitie Hanson MH 11
7 Madi Schirmer OH 12
8 Gabby Drews S 10
9 Taylor Hollerich OH 11
10 Hailey Kuhns DS 12
11 Halie McGregor DS 10
12 Morgan Sellers RH 12
13 Tylar Ertman MH 10
14 Gabi Kutz S 11
15 Abbey Brauch OH 11
16 Ally Bruegger RH 11
17 Merrit Stoltzman DS 12
18 Ava Hermanson OH 10
19 Abbi Kutz S 10
Schedule
8/28/2018St. Clair 18-25, 25-15, 15-25, 14-25 L
9/4/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial21-25, 23-25, 11-25 W
9/6/2018Hayfield 23-25, 10-25, 27-25, 22-25 W
9/11/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran25-18, 14-25, 18-25, 25-16, 13-15 L
9/13/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-15, 25-12, 25-12 L
9/15/2018Cleveland 25-19, 25-23 W
9/15/2018St. Peter 25-19, 19-25, 8-15 L
9/15/2018Saint James Area11-25, 26-24, 15-10 L
9/15/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.25-20, 25-22 W
9/17/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.25-21, 23-25, 25-19, 25-17 W
9/20/2018Blooming Prairie 25-19, 19-25, 20-25, 25-20, 14-16 W
9/27/2018Medford 25-10, 25-19, 25-22 L
10/1/2018ML-GHEC-T25-11, 25-12, 25-10 W
10/4/2018Bethlehem Academy25-23, 25-23, 25-21 L
10/6/2018Blue Earth Area 25-10, 25-18 W
10/6/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.25-13. 25-21 W
10/6/2018ML-GHEC-T16-25, 25-21 W
10/6/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran24-26, 18-25 L
10/6/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial21-25, 22-25 W
10/6/2018United South Central 29-19, 25-10 W
10/8/2018Alden-Conger 25-23, 25-17, 8-25, 12-25, 9-15 L
10/9/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.25-18, 25-22, 24-26, 26-24 W
10/11/2018United South Central 25-12, 27-25, 25-21 W
10/15/2018Nicollet 21-17, 25-17, 25021 W
10/16/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 25-20 W
4/2/2019Belle Plaine H.S.

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jackie Doering
jacklyn.doering@gmail.com
6122838940
Assistant Coach:
Danielle Borglum
Kimberly Carey
Samantha Landsteiner, Melanie Urban
Student Manager:
Abby Simon
Malloree McCarthy

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 25, 2018
    October 30, 2018

    November 1 2018

    November 3, 2018


    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Gopher Standings
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 7-0-0
    Medford 6-1-0
    Bethlehem Academy 5-2-0
    Maple River 4-3-0
    Blooming Prairie 2-4-0
    Hayfield 2-5-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 1-5-0
    United South Central 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499