Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School        (11-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Rylee Schliep LI 11
2 Hannah Mensink S 11
3 Lyndsey Quam MH 12
4 Ashli Christopherson OH 12
6 Hannah Keach DS 11
9 Megan Johnson S 11
10 Morgan Goodman DS 11
11 Jakalyn Arendt MH 10
12 Lauren Miller RH 12
13 Juliah Jackson MH 11
14 Carly Fredrickson OH 11
15 Makayla Arendt RH 11
16 Ali Hunstad RH 10
17 Aspen Brubaker OH 11
Schedule
8/24/2017St. Charles 3-1 W
8/29/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy25-14, 25-20, 25-22 L
9/5/2017Triton 19-25, 13-25, 13-25 W
9/7/2017Rochester Lourdes 25-18,25-19,25-15 W
9/12/2017Cannon Falls 23-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-11 L
9/14/2017Kasson-Mantorville 25-19, 21-25, 25-17, 25-20 L
9/19/2017Hayfield 16-25, 19-25, 15-25 L
9/21/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-20, 25-11, 25-12 L
9/25/2017Medford 25-22, 25-21, 25-20 L
9/28/2017Goodhue 25-15,25-22,25-16 W
9/30/2017Cleveland 25-23, 25-16, 19-25 L
9/30/2017Mankato West 22-25, 26-24, 15-11 W
9/30/2017New Prague 16-25, 23-25 L
9/30/2017St. Peter 25-22, 19-25, 26-24 W
10/3/2017Byron 19-25, 22-25, 23-25 W
10/10/2017Lake City 19-25, 14-25, 23-25 W
10/12/2017Pine Island 19-25,25-22,25-20,25-19 W
10/13/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 16-25,-12-25 L
10/13/2017Clayton13-25,16-25 L
10/14/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-10,25-8 W
10/14/2017Winona 6-25,13-25 W
10/17/2017Stewartville 25-23, 25-20, 25-16 L
10/26/2017Byron 29-27, 25-13, 25-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lisa Nelson
Lisan@zmsch.k12.mn.us
507-732-7395 ext 1182
Assistant Coach:
Angela Heitmann
Mindi Arendt
Student Manager:
Brandi Blakstad

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 26, 28
    Nov. 2 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 4 (Section Finals)
    2017
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 10-1-0
    Stewartville 10-1-0
    Hayfield 9-2-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 9-2-0
    Cannon Falls 7-4-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6-4-0
    Byron 5-6-0
    Rochester Lourdes 2-2-0
    Lake City 2-8-0
    Goodhue 2-8-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Triton 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499