Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School        (20-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Rylee Schliep LI 12
2 Hannah Mensink RH 12
3 Sarah Mensink DS 10
4 Rylee Nelson S 8
5 Hannah Keach DS 12
7 Megan Schoenfelder MH 8
8 Jakalyn Arendt MH 11
9 Matti Stensland RH 10
10 Megan Johnson S 12
11 Aspen Brubaker OH 12
12 Morgan Goodman DS 12
13 Juliah Jackson MH 12
14 Carly Fredrickson OH 12
15 Makayla Arendt RH 12
Schedule
8/23/2018St. Charles 25-12,25-19,25-9 W
8/28/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy25-18, 25-12, 25-21 W
9/11/2018Goodhue 20-25, 13-25, 12-25 W
9/13/2018Pine Island H.S22-25,26-24,25-22,20-25,15-1 W
9/17/2018Medford 15-25, 25-22, 25-21, 18-25, 15-13 L
9/18/2018Byron 25-23, 22-25, 19-25, 25-21, 15-11 W
9/20/2018Stewartville 15-25,12-25,8-25 L
9/22/2018Park 25-21, 25-16 W
9/22/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy25-17, 25-17 L
9/22/2018Prescott25-14, 25-15 W
9/22/2018Hastings 25-19, 25-20 W
9/25/2018Rochester Lourdes 25-13, 25-17, 14-25, 25-17 W
9/27/2018Kasson-Mantorville 11-25, 14-25, 18-25 L
9/29/2018Central Minnesota Christian25-11, 25-19 W
9/29/2018Trinity School at River Ridge25-5, 25-6 W
9/29/2018Providence Academy25-18, 25-10 W
9/29/2018Holy Family Catholic 25-8, 25-11 W
9/29/2018Central Minnesota Christian25-11, 25-19 W
10/2/2018Triton 11-25, 18-25, 11-25 W
10/4/2018Cannon Falls 26-28, 25-21, 15-25, 17-25 W
10/11/2018Lake City 19-25, 20-25, 25-17, 25-22, 10-15 W
10/12/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25--9, 25-4 W
10/12/2018Apple Valley 18-25, 25-21, 16-18 L
10/13/2018Pequot Lakes 26-24, 25-23 W
10/13/2018Minneapolis Southwest 25-16, 24-26, 15-9 W
10/16/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 16-25, 19-25, 25-11, 25-19, 15-7 L
10/27/2018Stewartville 25-19, 25-19, 25-13 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lisa Nelson
Lisan@zmsch.k12.mn.us
507-732-7395 ext 1182
Assistant Coach:
Angela Heitmann
Mindi Arendt
Student Manager:
Brielle Stueber
Kate Hohmann

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals)
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kasson-Mantorville 10-0-0
    Stewartville 9-1-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 8-2-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 7-3-0
    Cannon Falls 5-5-0
    Byron 5-5-0
    Lake City 4-6-0
    Triton 3-7-0
    Goodhue 1-7-0
    Pine Island 1-7-0
    Rochester Lourdes 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499