Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School        (16-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Finstuen, Tanner 7
106 Novek, Zayne 7
106 O'Reilly, Isaiah 7
106 Schiell, Lucas 7
113 Lexvold, Ryan 7
120 Anderson, Cody 7
145 Gehrke, Richard 12
170 McKinney, Mathew 11
182 Mehrkens, Tyler 11
106 Edstrom, Mason 8
106 Macht, Ashton 9
106 Majerus, Michael 10
106 Sheda, Brennan 8
113 Groby, Evan 9
113 Jurrens, Beau 9
113 Mancilman, Tanner 9
113 Tupper, Gabe 8
120 Bengtson, Macallister 8
120 Heitman, Connor 12
120 Krier, Luke 10
120 Poncelet, Cole 10
120 Poulin, John 10
126 DeFrang, Spencer 12
126 Moreno, Matt 12
126 Vath, Mike 12
132 Tupper, Luke 12
138 Bengtson, Fletcher 12
138 Haltom, Nathan 9
138 Kovars, Ethan 9
138 Roberts, Ben 10
138 Soltau, Tyler 11
145 Jurrens, Isaiah 11
145 Nordquist, Sam 12
152 Lexvold, Trey 11
152 Stensland, Hayden 12
152 Voxland, Hayden 12
160 Bennett, Jacob 11
160 Dahlen, Luke 12
160 Steffen, Caden 12
170 Haglund, Jack 10
182 Haglund, Jarret 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Glenco-Silver Lake Invitational0 - 0  
(191, 1st place)
12/8/2017Triton 76 - 3 W
12/9/2017Minneapolis Southwest 84 - 0 W
12/9/2017Mounds View 41 - 24 W
12/9/2017Coon Rapids 27 - 32 L
12/12/2017Cannon Falls54 - 21 W
12/16/2017Christmas Tournament0 - 0  
(17th place, 104 pt)
12/21/2017Lake City 57 - 10 W
12/29/2017Providence Catholic, Ill32 - 25 W
(Clash 12-29/30)
12/29/2017Park Hill, Mo18 - 48 L
12/29/2017Glenbard North, ILL.22 - 43 L
12/30/2017Ellsworth, WI29 - 33 L
12/30/2017Wasatch, UT33 - 28 W
12/30/2017Prior Lake 42 - 29 W
1/11/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.53 - 6 W
1/11/2018Goodhue 35 - 15 W
1/13/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central43 - 16 W
1/13/2018Minneota 45 - 15 W
1/18/2018Byron 69 - 12 W
1/20/2018Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter58 - 6 W
1/20/2018Owatonna 34 - 25 W
1/20/2018Caledonia/Houston57 - 6 W
1/25/2018Kasson-Mantorville 0 - 0
1/27/2018Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
2/1/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 0 - 0
2/1/2018Stewartville 0 - 0
2/8/2018Pine Island 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Link Steffen
Link.Steffen@State.mn.us
507-358-1344
Assistant Coach:
Mark krier, Tony Stensland
Seth Beyer, Tony Brown, Dakota Joseph
Student Manager:
Avery Steffen, Matti Stensland, Avery Brown, Anna Soltau, Madi Enger,

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 23, 24, 2018
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 5-0-0
    Stewartville 3-0-0
    Goodhue 2-1-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 1-0-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 0-0-0
    Lake City 0-0-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Byron 0-1-0
    Triton 0-2-0
    Cannon Falls 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499