Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School        (3-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Copeman, Laiken 7
106 Finstuen, Tanner 8
106 Krier, Jack 7
106 Lochner , Kaleb 7
106 Murray , Ben 7
106 Novek, Zayne 8
106 Schiell, Lucas 8
106 Stimets, Ryan 7
113 McKinney, Alex 7
120 Mulder, Wyatt 7
126 O'Reilly, Isaiah 8
132 Lexvold, Ryan 8
138 Anderson, Cody 8
170 McKinney, Matt 12
170 Mehrkens, Tyler 12
106 Annen, Carter 7
106 Majerus, Michael 11
106 Sheda, Brennan 9
120 Groby, Evan 10
120 Jurrens, Beau 10
120 Krier, Luke 11
120 Poulin, John 11
126 Mancilman, Tanner 10
126 Poncelet, Cole 11
132 Bengtson, MaCallister 9
132 Tupper, Gabe 9
145 Kovars, Ethan 10
145 Roberts, Ben 11
145 Soltau, Tyler 12
170 Bennett, Jacob 12
170 Lexvold, Trey 12
182 Haglund, Jack 11
Schedule
11/29/2018Triton 66 - 12 W
12/1/2018Glenco-Silver Lake Invitational0 - 0  
(1st Place)
12/4/2018Stewartville 66 - 15 W
12/8/2018Coon Rapids Dual Tournament0 - 0
12/8/2018St. Francis 35 - 24 W
12/8/2018Mounds View 18 - 49 L
12/8/2018Coon Rapids 27 - 35 L
12/15/2018Minnesota Christmas Tournament0 - 0
12/20/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 0 - 0
12/28/2018Bi-State Classic0 - 0
1/5/2019Buffalo Individual Tournament0 - 0
1/10/2019Goodhue 0 - 0
1/10/2019Byron 0 - 0
1/12/2019Wabasso/Red Rock Central Duals0 - 0
1/17/2019Lake City 0 - 0
1/19/2019Anoka 0 - 0
1/19/2019ZM Duals0 - 0
1/24/2019Kasson-Mantorville 0 - 0
1/26/2019Bloomington Kennedy Duals0 - 0
1/31/2019Cannon Falls0 - 0
1/31/2019Caledonia/Houston0 - 0
2/7/2019Pine Island 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Link Steffen
Link.Steffen@State.mn.us
507-358-1344
Assistant Coach:
Mark Krier, Tony Stensland
Seth Beyer, Tony Brown, Dakota Joseph
Student Manager:
Avery Steffen, Matti Stensland, Avery Brown, Anna Soltau, Ella DeFrang, Sadie Beyer

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 22, 23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 7-2-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 3-0-0
    Lake City 3-1-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 1-0-0
    Goodhue 1-2-0
    Byron 1-3-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Triton 0-0-0
    Stewartville 0-0-0
    Cannon Falls 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499