Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cretin-Derham Hall High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Ryan Jowett-Wiles F 11
4 Ryan Smith F 11
5 Logan English F 12
6 Sam Wackman D 12
7 Nick Reis F 12
9 Cole Gnetz F 12
10 Riley Wild D 11
11 Bret Huebner F 12
12 Kirby Rice F 11
14 Gunner McClellan F 12
15 Joe Dekker F 12
16 Tommy Pope F 11
17 Scott Wolff F 12
19 Jack Jaunich F 11
20 Max Jackson D 12
21 Hugo Hartnell D 11
22 Charlie Haugen F 11
23 Cal Peterson F 11
24 Jack Kemper D 11
25 Aitor Flood D 12
28 Trent Jancze G 12
35 Connor Rued G 12
Schedule
11/25/2014Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
11/29/2014Mahtomedi 5 - 7 L
12/2/2014Edina 2 - 7 L
12/4/2014Forest Lake 0 - 0
12/6/2014Eastview 0 - 0
12/9/2014Eden Prairie 3 - 4 L
12/11/2014Stillwater Area 0 - 0
12/13/2014Park 0 - 0
12/18/2014Woodbury 0 - 0
12/19/2014Mounds View 0 - 0
12/22/2014Rosemount 0 - 0
12/23/2014Blake School (The)0 - 0
1/3/2015Roseville Area 0 - 0
1/8/2015East Ridge 0 - 0
1/10/2015White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0
1/15/2015Forest Lake 0 - 0
1/22/2015Stillwater Area 0 - 0
1/24/2015Park 0 - 0
1/27/2015St. Thomas Academy0 - 0
1/29/2015Woodbury 0 - 0
1/31/2015Mounds View 0 - 0
2/5/2015Roseville Area 0 - 0
2/7/2015East Ridge 0 - 0
2/12/2015White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0
2/14/2015Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 0
2/19/2015Sectional Tournament0 - 0
2/21/2015Sectional Tournament0 - 0
2/26/2015Sectional Tournament0 - 0
3/4/2015State Tournament0 - 0
3/6/2015State Tournament0 - 0
3/7/2015State Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jim O Neill and Charlie Basco
joneill@c-dh.org or charliebasco@hotmail.com
651-696-3313 or 651-983-8862
Assistant Coach:
Tony Sontoya

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    February 17, 19, 21,
    26 , 2015
    High Seed through QF, Vet's Arena (SF), Ridder Arena ( F)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    White Bear Lake Area 3-0-0
    Park 0-0-0
    Forest Lake 0-0-0
    Roseville Area 0-0-0
    East Ridge 0-0-0
    Stillwater Area 0-0-0
    Mounds View 0-0-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499