Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cretin-Derham Hall High School        (12-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Emma Anetipa OH 12
6 Shea Murphy LI 12
7 Mia Scanlan LI 10
8 Hanna Hausmann RH 10
9 Grace Anetipa S 12
10 Allie Hire S 12
11 Livia Gans DS 12
12 Emma Hamilton OH 11
13 Autumn Mendez OH 12
14 Emma Strong RH 12
15 Elise Hitchcock RH 12
16 MiaLura Bidbilla MH 10
17 Abby Aanonsen MH 12
18 Calista Wieber OH 12
19 Emma Honsa MH 10
Schedule
8/29/2017Burnsville 3-2 W
8/31/2017Hill-Murray School22-25, 19-25, 14-25 L
9/5/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville25-16, 25-22, 21-25, 26-28, 10-15 W
9/7/2017Edina 2-3 L
9/8/2017Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-16, 25-7 W
9/8/2017Caledonia 25-13,25-23 L
9/9/2017Centennial 16-25, 25-16, 13-15 W
9/9/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville25-15, 25-21 L
9/12/2017Chanhassen 25-16, 25-23, 22-25, 25-175, 25-17 W
9/19/2017Woodbury 23-25, 24-26, 20-25 L
9/21/2017Park 25-12, 26-24, 25-7 W
9/26/2017Forest Lake 9-25, 16-25, 23-25 L
9/27/2017Minneapolis Southwest 21-25, 25-22, 27-29, 17-25 W
10/3/2017East Ridge 25-16, 25-23, 25-10 L
10/5/2017Stillwater Area 18-25, 21-25, 24-26 L
10/10/2017Mounds View 25-16, 25-21, 25-19 L
10/12/2017Roseville Area 16-25, 22-25, 23-25 L
10/13/2017Eden Prairie 25-14, 25-16 L
10/13/2017Lakeville North 11-25, 14-25 L
10/14/2017Hill-Murray School14-25, 25-21, 12-15 L
10/14/2017Tournament25-17, 19-25, 15-13 W
10/14/2017Jackson County Central 25-22, 25-15 W
10/17/2017White Bear Lake Area 25-16, 25-13, 25-13 W
10/21/2017Champlin Park 25-22, 25-16 L
10/21/2017Stewartville 25-12, 25-10 L
10/21/2017Winona 24-26, 23-25 W
10/21/2017Bemidji 25-15, 14-25, 15-10 L
10/24/2017South Saint Paul 25-17, 25-13, 25-20 W
10/26/2017East Ridge 12-25, 16-25, 12-25 L
11/1/2017Section Meet
11/4/2017Section Finals
11/9/2017State Tournament

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ellen Schafer
ellenschafer10@gmail.com
651-587-9199
Assistant Coach:
Jennifer Rohlwing
Nick Giles
Student Manager:
Lowry Dobbs
Maddy Indehar

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    October 23, 25, 30 or 31,
    November 3,
    2018
    1st two round, at High Seed, SF & F @ TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    East Ridge 8-0-0
    Stillwater Area 7-1-0
    Forest Lake 6-2-0
    Mounds View 5-3-0
    Woodbury 4-4-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 2-6-0
    Park 0-0-0
    Roseville Area 0-1-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499