Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cretin-Derham Hall High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Dombrow, Nick 8
106 Espino, AJ 8
106 Page, John 8
113 Huang, Zhimo 10
113 Vasquez, Mark 11
120 Andrzejek, Samuel 10
120 Gainer, Ryan 10
120 Vrtis, Danny 12
126 Carrera-Perez, Lazaro 11
126 Fronda, Maxwell 11
132 Cohen, Asher 11
132 Schwantes, Michael 11
138 Hoover, Ted 12
138 Nelson, Sam 12
145 Ross, Raheem 11
145 Steigauf, Zach 10
145 Villalva Lijo, Edmundo 12
152 Engelmeier, Rhys 11
152 Pakiz, Charlie 11
152 Vanier, Carey 10
160 Johnson, Stephen 11
170 Butler, Langston 10
170 Linton, Cage 10
170 Tallman, Ben 9
182 Graham, Corbin 11
182 Jhocson, Zane 11
182 Williams, Benny 10
195 Burrows, Ryan 9
220 Owsley, Nick 11
220 Wu, Daniel 11
160 Enriquez, Isaac 11
Schedule
11/30/2018St. Thomas Academy0 - 0
12/1/2018St. Agnes 48 - 18 W
12/1/2018Benilde St. Margarets46 - 18 W
(quad)
12/1/2018Medford 36 - 44 L
12/5/2018Minneapolis Southwest 55 - 18 W
12/6/2018Forest Lake 6 - 71 L
12/14/2018White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0
12/14/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village20 - 57 L
12/14/2018Little Falls H.S.9 - 63 L
12/20/2018East Ridge 0 - 0
12/20/2018Henry Sibley 0 - 0
12/28/2018North Polar Duals0 - 0
12/28/2018Tartan 39 - 37 W
12/28/2018Rochester Century 30 - 48 L
(Holiday Tournament)
1/4/2019Park 13 - 54 L
1/4/2019St. Paul Central 31 - 45 L
1/5/2019Clash of the Titans Invitational0 - 0
1/10/2019Stillwater Area 0 - 80 L
1/17/2019Mounds View 0 - 0
1/18/2019East Ridge Ruckus0 - 0
1/19/2019East Ridge Ruckus0 - 0
1/31/2019Roseville Area 0 - 0
1/31/2019St. Paul Harding 0 - 0
1/31/2019Woodbury 0 - 0
2/2/2019Sgt. Michael Carlson Memorial Duals0 - 0
2/2/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
2/2/2019St. Francis 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Daniel Willaert
dwillaert@c-dh.org
651-387-9163
Assistant Coach:
Ben Randolph, Brenton Ring
Matthew Leifeld
Shane McNeeley

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    Individual
    February 22, 2019 @ 5:00
    February 23, 2019 @ 10:00

    Bloomington Kennedy H.S.
    9701 Nicollet Ave South
    Bloomington, MN 55420-4498

    Suburban East Standings
    East Ridge 5-3-0
    Stillwater Area 4-0-0
    Forest Lake 4-1-0
    Mounds View 3-1-0
    Roseville Area 1-2-0
    Park 1-5-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-0-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-0-0
    Woodbury 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499