Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blaine High School        (17-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ridge Gerads G 12
5 Dylan Ronn D 11
6 Sam Sonaglia C 12
7 Kyle Johnson D 12
8 Austin Johnson F 12
9 Patrick Buck F 12
11 Blake Nastrom F 12
12 Max Bautch F 11
14 Brian Broos D 10
16 Tanner Vescio D 12
17 Luke Notermann F 12
20 Lincoln Erne D 11
21 Mason Landborg F 12
23 Ian Peterson F 12
24 Grant Boege F 12
26 Griffin Fussy F 12
27 Riley Tufte F 12
28 Steven West F 11
32 Jon Kallestad G 12
36 Alex Penn F 12
Schedule
11/24/2015Osseo H.S.8 - 2 W
11/28/2015Spring Lake Park 6 - 1 W
12/3/2015Totino-Grace 12 - 3 W
12/5/2015Edina 4 - 3 W
12/10/2015Centennial 4 - 2 W
12/12/2015Elk River/Zimmerman5 - 2 W
12/15/2015Benilde-St. Margaret's School3 - 4 L
12/17/2015Minnetonka 3 - 2 W
12/19/2015Anoka 3 - 6 L
12/23/2015Eden Prairie 5 - 2 W
12/29/2015White Bear Lake Area 5 - 0 W
1/2/2016Duluth East 5 - 2 W
1/7/2016Andover 5 - 1 W
1/9/2016Maple Grove 6 - 2 W
1/14/2016Centennial 2 - 6 L
1/16/2016Elk River/Zimmerman4 - 2 W
1/19/2016Hill-Murray School2 - 5 L
(W)
1/23/2016Anoka 4 - 1 W
1/28/2016Maple Grove 6 - 3 W
1/30/2016Andover 10 - 1 W
2/4/2016Irondale-St. Anthony5 - 0 W
2/6/2016Coon Rapids 0 - 0
2/8/2016Champlin Park 0 - 0
2/10/2016AC Wings4 - 1 W
(L )

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Carroll
carchrk05@gmail.com
651-503-2459
Assistant Coach:
Jonathan Kell
Nick Kulenkamp
Steve Witkowski
Student Manager:
Annamarie Cassidy
Rayna Lucas

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2017
    February 23 Ouartefinals
    February 25 Semifinals
    March 2 Finals

    Coon Rapids & Champlin
    Champlin Ice Forum
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Centennial 14-2-1
    Anoka 11-6-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 8-2-1
    Totino-Grace 6-10-2
    AC Wings 6-11-1
    Irondale-St. Anthony 5-13-0
    Osseo H.S. 3-1-1
    Blaine 3-1-0
    Andover 3-3-0
    Maple Grove 3-3-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-1-0
    Champlin Park 2-5-0
    Coon Rapids 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499