Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blaine High School        (10-13-3)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Joe Daninger G 11
3 Zach Shaffer D 10
6 Mason Streeter D 10
7 Connor Melton D 12
8 Hunter Hanson F 10
9 Will Hillman F 11
11 Noah Caldeen D 11
12 Ethan Scheibe F 11
14 Brian Broos D 12
15 Cam Shoberg F 10
16 Luke Johnson F 12
17 Carsen Richels F 10
18 Cole Hansen F 10
19 Zach Buzick F 10
20 Jack Reimann F 9
21 Nick Hauck D 11
22 Bryce Brodzinski F 11
31 Brandon Benson G 10
36 Cole Ahlgren F 11
37 Mick Rynerson F 12
40 Justin Sandberg D 11
Schedule
11/30/2017AC Wings6 - 1 W
12/2/2017Irondale-St. Anthony1 - 2 L
12/7/2017Spring Lake Park 12 - 0 W
12/9/2017Hill-Murray School2 - 2 T
(F/OT)
12/14/2017Centennial 2 - 2 T
(F/OT)
12/16/2017Maple Grove 3 - 1 W
12/21/2017Andover 3 - 5 L
12/23/2017Eden Prairie 3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/30/2017Duluth East 2 - 2 T
(OT)
1/4/2018Anoka 1 - 2 L
1/6/2018Elk River/Zimmerman1 - 3 L
1/11/2018Minnetonka 1 - 10 L
1/13/2018Edina 0 - 9 L
1/18/2018Centennial 2 - 3 L
1/20/2018Maple Grove 2 - 3 L
1/25/2018Andover 2 - 3 L
(ot)
1/27/2018Anoka 5 - 2 W
2/1/2018Elk River/Zimmerman1 - 5 L
2/3/2018Holy Family Catholic 2 - 3 L
2/3/2018Roseville Area 4 - 3 W
2/8/2018Totino-Grace 5 - 4 W
(F/OT)
2/10/2018Coon Rapids 9 - 0 W
2/15/2018Champlin Park 2 - 1 W
2/17/2018Osseo H.S.6 - 0 W
2/22/2018Spring Lake Park 6 - 4 W
(Sec 5AA Qtr)
2/24/2018Maple Grove 2 - 3 L
(Sec 5AA Semi)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Carroll
carchrk05@gmail.com
651-503-2459
Assistant Coach:
Jonathan Kell
Nick Kulenkamp
Steve Witkowski
Student Manager:
Annamarie Cassidy
Rayna Lucas

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2019
    February 21 Ouarterfinals
    February 23 Semifinals
    February 28 Finals

    Coon Rapids & Champlin
    Champlin Ice Forum
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Centennial 13-2-2
    AC Wings 9-8-2
    Irondale-St. Anthony 5-5-1
    Andover 5-0-0
    Champlin Park 2-2-1
    Anoka 1-1-2
    Blaine 1-2-1
    Maple Grove 1-2-1
    Elk River/Zimmerman 1-2-0
    Totino-Grace 1-2-0
    Osseo H.S. 0-3-0
    Coon Rapids 0-4-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499