Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blaine High School        (15-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Bross, Jacob 9
106 Flom, Damian 10
106 Larson, Cooper 9
106 Salmos, Konnor 9
113 Carik , Alexander 9
113 Studer, Luke 9
120 Driscoll, Jordan 12
120 Kong, Kaiyee 9
120 Kong, Kaizer 11
120 Lemley, Terrence 11
120 Mathes, Joseph 10
120 McCormick, Mathew 11
126 Marsh, Tyler 10
126 Perry , Tramaine 10
126 Schmoll, Samuel 11
132 Bemis, Isaac 12
132 Greseth Clendening, Chrystian 11
132 Greseth Clendening, Jordyn 9
132 Peterson, Carter 12
132 Studer, Tyler 11
132 Vanderlee, Simon 11
138 Clarke, Cody 12
138 Janisch, Trae 12
138 koste, Brennan 11
138 Majeed, Ramiz 9
138 Pawlik, Richard 10
138 Shaw, Benjamin 11
138 Wedebrand, Blake 11
145 Allen, Grant 11
145 Elhshik, Jiuma 9
145 Jacques, Dylan 9
145 Lafreniere, Cole 11
145 O`Loughlin, Brady 12
160 Huss, Andrew 11
170 Atchison, Isaac 11
170 Brouillard, Jackson 10
170 Foster, Mason 11
170 Hassan, Karem 10
170 O'Connell, Jack 9
182 Letourneau, Kaleb 9
182 Wagner, Brandon 12
195 Godfrey, Jacob 9
195 Ho, Carter 11
195 Nelson, Dylan 11
220 Obwaya, Daniel 10
220 Powers, Xavier 10
285 Broulliard, Dylan 12
Schedule
11/30/2018St. Paul Harding 78 - 3 W
12/1/2018Osseo0 - 0
12/6/2018Eastview 0 - 0
12/7/2018Centennial 0 - 0
12/20/2018Fridley 52 - 27 W
1/2/2019Elk River 0 - 0
1/5/2019Northfield H.S.15 - 49 L
1/11/2019Coon Rapids 0 - 0
1/17/2019Champlin Park 0 - 0
1/18/2019East Ridge 0 - 0
1/19/2019East Ridge 0 - 0
1/24/2019Andover H.S.0 - 0
1/26/2019South Saint Paul 0 - 0
1/31/2019Elk River 0 - 0
2/8/2019Anoka 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Prokosch
joshprokosch@gmail.com
763-228-3114
Assistant Coach:
Brandon Gonczy
Greg Boster

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Team Feb 15 2019
    St. Francis

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Blaine 4-1-0
    Elk River 3-3-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 2-0-0
    Champlin Park 2-0-0
    Coon Rapids 2-0-0
    Andover H.S. 1-1-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    Totino-Grace 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499