Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area        (7-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Noy, Jonathan 10
106 Gimenez, Griffin 7
106 Northquest, Austin 8
106 Northquest, Brecken 7
113 Gillman, Ean 9
120 Ash, Tyler 12
120 Rosin, Dominic 9
120 Wills, Tucker 10
126 Harnitz, Alex 9
126 Hewitt, Trayton 11
138 Connor, Dylan 12
138 Larson, Bryer 10
138 Rosin, Seth 10
145 Ludeman, Camden 9
145 Siebenahler, Dougray 11
152 Donovan, Michael 10
152 Jones, Tristan 11
160 Fisher, Johnathan 10
160 Slater, Justin 8
160 Thofson, Matthew 11
170 Northquest, Avery 11
182 Ross, Chayden 11
220 Sullivan, Alex 10
Schedule
12/20/2018Medford 27 - 42 L
12/21/2018Jackson County Central 22 - 43 L
1/3/2019Sibley East 39 - 27 W
1/3/2019LeSueur-Henderson 48 - 18 W
1/8/2019Glencoe - Lester Prairie36 - 30 W
1/8/2019Hutchinson H.S.24 - 48 L
1/8/2019St. Peter 15 - 51 L
1/10/2019New Richland-H-E-G H.S.30 - 37 L
1/10/2019WEM/JWP36 - 34 W
1/15/2019Saint James Area27 - 31 L
1/15/2019United South Central 24 - 37 L
1/17/2019Sibley East 52 - 12 W
1/19/2019Minneota 0 - 0  
(2nd place)
1/19/2019Medford 0 - 0 T
(3rd/10)
1/19/2019Pine Island 0 - 0
1/22/2019Wabasso / Red Rock Central30 - 39 L
1/24/2019Maple River 24 - 35 L
2/1/2019Blue Earth Area 19 - 45 L
2/9/2019St. Clair52 - 15 W
2/9/2019Madelia/Truman60 - 12 W
2/9/2019Fairmont/Martin County West6 - 66 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andre Harnitz
aharnitz@isd2071.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Andy Forstner
James Bernau
Nate Meixell
Student Manager:
Anastasia Harnitz
Clara Gilman

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 14, 2019
    Feb 16, 2019
    Team


    @ Top 4 Seeds
    LeSueur-Henderson
  •  
  • Brackets

    Valley Standings
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 2-1-0
    Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Jayhawks 0-0-0
    Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499