Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mesabi East High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Bollinger, Zachary 10
0 Canalia, Dylan 10
0 Frey, Kody 10
0 Heikkila, Kevin 10
0 Lalonde, Parker 11
0 Larson, Jonathan 12
0 Larson, Nathaniel 8
0 Lind, Jacob 11
0 Mattson, Evan 10
0 Nygaard, Daniel 11
0 Olmstead, Sam 10
0 Patterson, Tyler 10
0 Robertson, Pryce 11
0 Sebunia, Sebastian 11
0 Shimmin, Jacob 11
0 Shultz, Austin 11
0 Skelton, Gavin 9
0 Skinner, Ryan 12
0 Sullinger, Tylen 10
Schedule
4/12/2018Chisholm0 - 0
4/17/2018Hibbing0 - 0
4/20/2018Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
4/24/2018Two Harbors 0 - 0
4/27/2018Eveleth Gilbert H.S.0 - 0
5/1/2018Grand Rapids 0 - 0
5/3/2018Virginia0 - 0
5/5/2018Esko 0 - 0
5/8/2018True Team Section Meet0 - 0
5/15/2018Iron Range Conference0 - 0
5/18/2018Hibbing0 - 0
5/23/2018Subsections 7A0 - 0
5/31/2018Section 7A0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Ekman - Kari Hunt
steve@nordicfilms.com;khunt@isd2711.org
218-780-6773
Assistant Coach:
Jared Anderson
Sue Bennett

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2018
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Sub-Section May 23 &
    Section on May
    31, 2018
    Sub-Sections at Esko/Hibbing and Section at UMD

    Iron Range Standings
    Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin 0-0-0
    International Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin 0-0-0
    Deer River/Northland War Eagle 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert 0-0-0
    Virginia 0-0-0
    Hibbing H.S. 0-0-0
    Mesabi East 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499