Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blake School (The)        (16-9-1)
red.gif
white.gif
Blake Boys Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sayer Gage G 10
2 Lachen Reid D 10
4 Kyle Meredith F 12
6 Brett Witzke F 10
9 Jack Sabre F 10
10 Bennett Hawley (C) F 12
14 Charlie Ankeny (C) D 12
15 Blake Weyerhaeuser F 11
16 Tristan Broz F 9
17 Jackson Saunders (C) F 12
18 Aaron Frenkel F 12
19 Will Svenddal D 10
20 Joe Miller F 9
21 Matt Olive D 10
22 Theo Crosby F 10
24 Anderson Blum F 10
25 Landon Peterson F 10
27 Gavin Best F 10
30 Aksel Reid G 9
42 Jack Richardson D 9
Schedule
12/1/2017Thief River Falls H.S.4 - 3 W
12/2/2017Bemidji 0 - 3 L
12/5/2017Academy of Holy Angels4 - 1 W
12/7/2017Minneapolis4 - 5 L
(OT)
12/9/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School5 - 0 W
12/12/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 2 - 5 L
12/16/2017Orono 3 - 2 W
12/22/2017Wayzata 6 - 3 W
1/2/2018Breck School6 - 2 W
1/4/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School11 - 0 W
1/6/2018Buffalo 1 - 2 L
1/9/2018Minnehaha Academy7 - 0 W
1/11/2018St. Louis Park 4 - 4 T
(OT)
1/13/2018Farmington 7 - 5 W
1/18/2018Breck School2 - 0 W
1/20/2018Marshall School, Duluth2 - 6 L
1/23/2018New Prague 3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/25/2018Minnehaha Academy8 - 2 W
1/30/2018Providence Academy11 - 1 W
2/1/2018Eden Prairie 2 - 3 L
2/3/2018Chanhassen 3 - 4 L
2/8/2018Providence Academy9 - 0 W
2/10/2018Delano Tigers3 - 1 W
2/13/2018Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota5 - 0 W
2/17/2018Minnetonka 2 - 6 L
2/22/2018Wayzata 3 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Greg May
gmay@blakeschool.org
952.988.3803
Assistant Coach:
Jay Phillips, Tom Doyle
Kasey Boyd, JT Wyman
Nick Oslund, Corbin Chapman, Dan Delianedis
Student Manager:
Bjorn Holm

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2018
    Play in Tuesday Feb 20th
    QF: Thursday, Feb 22
    SF: Saturday, Feb 24
    Finals: Wednesday,
    February, 28

    Play In: Local/High Seed 7pm
    QF: Local/High Seed: 7:00 pm
    SF: BIG 3:00 + 7:00
    Finals: Mariucci 6:00pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Blake (The) 8-0-0
    Providence Academy 5-2-0
    Breck 2-4-0
    Minnehaha Academy 1-5-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit School 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499