Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blake School (The)        (9-17-1)
red.gif
white.gif
Blake Boys Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Andrew Dietrich G 9
4 Myles Cunningham D 11
5 Crey Bankes D 11
6 Peter Gullickson D 10
7 Mark Lyman * F 12
9 Sasha Shogren F 9
10 Bennett Hawley F 9
11 Conor McDonough F 11
12 Edmund Chute F 11
14 Charlie Ankeny F 9
15 Jacob Chenitz F 12
16 Jake Borgida D 10
17 Johnny Hartfiel F 10
21 Eric Elftmann F 10
22 Johnny Ferguson * F 11
23 Eric Stolt D 11
24 Kevin Ahn D 11
25 Tyler Kossila D 11
29 Joe Santelli G 12
36 Michael Smith F 10
Schedule
11/22/2014Delano Tigers1 - 4 L
(ENG)
11/28/2014Thief River Falls H.S.3 - 5 L
(ENG)
11/29/2014Crookston Pirates8 - 3 W
12/5/2014Marshall School, Duluth0 - 5 L
12/11/2014Orono 2 - 1 W
12/23/2014Cretin-Derham Hall 1 - 7 L
12/29/2014Chisago Lakes 2 - 1 W
(OT)
12/30/2014St. Michael-Albertville H.S.2 - 4 L
(ENG)
12/31/2014Hopkins 2 - 4 L
1/6/2015Providence Academy8 - 0 W
1/8/2015Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 2 L
1/10/2015Mound-Westonka4 - 1 W
(ENG)
1/13/2015Minnetonka 1 - 7 L
1/15/2015Academy of Holy Angels3 - 7 L
1/17/2015Duluth Denfeld 4 - 5 L
(OT)
1/20/2015Breck School0 - 2 L
1/22/2015Chanhassen 2 - 2 T
(OT)
1/24/2015Providence Academy2 - 1 W
1/27/2015St. Paul Academy and Summit School2 - 5 L
1/31/2015Rochester Lourdes 0 - 2 L
(ENG)
2/3/2015Minnehaha Academy4 - 3 W
(OT)
2/4/2015St. Paul Academy and Summit School3 - 1 W
2/10/2015Mahtomedi 2 - 5 L
2/12/2015St. Cloud Cathedral 1 - 2 L
2/14/2015Breck School0 - 5 L
2/19/2015Bloomington Kennedy 4 - 1 W
(Section 2A Tournament)
2/24/2015Breck School0 - 5 L
(Section 2A Tournament)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Sturgis
jonathan.d.sturgis@pjc.com
612-730-2970
Assistant Coach:
Jay Campbell, Michael Louwerse
Jon Van Bergen (Goalie)
JV: Steve Mars & Joe Levitt

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb. 17, 18, 19, 20, 24, 26, 2015
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Breck 6-1-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 4-2-0
    Blake (The) 4-3-0
    Minnehaha Academy 2-2-0
    Providence Academy 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499