Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blake School (The)        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Blake Boys Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jackson Norris G 11
4 Myles Cunningham D 10
5 Crey Bankes D 10
6 Cade Gleekel F 10
7 Mark Lyman F 11
9 Charlie Hartwell F 12
10 Thomas Blease F 12
12 Edmund Chute F 10
14 Danny Levin F 12
16 Jack Lagerstrom D 8
17 Johnny Hartfiel F 9
19 Coleman Dressen F 12
21 Nick Hughes F 11
22 Johnny Ferguson F 10
23 Eric Stolt D 10
24 Kevin Ahn D 10
27 Preston Wallin D 12
29 Joe Santelli G 11
Schedule
1/14/2013Mahtomedi 4 - 3 W
11/22/2013Delano Tigers0 - 4 L
11/29/2013Crookston Pirates0 - 0
11/29/2013Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 0
11/30/2013Crookston Pirates0 - 0
12/5/2013Totino-Grace 1 - 3 L
12/7/2013Marshall School, Duluth2 - 6 L
12/12/2013St. Paul Academy and Summit School5 - 3 W
12/14/2013Orono 1 - 6 L
12/26/2013Schwan's Cup0 - 0
12/26/2013Austin H.S.8 - 0 W
12/27/2013Schwan's Cup0 - 0
12/28/2013Schwan's Cup0 - 0
12/28/2013Anoka 1 - 3 L
1/2/2014Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
1/11/2014New Ulm Eagles6 - 3 W
1/14/2014Mahtomedi 0 - 0
1/16/2014Benilde-St. Margaret's School4 - 10 L
1/21/2014Minneapolis Novas3 - 1 W
1/23/2014Breck School2 - 4 L
1/28/2014St. Paul Academy and Summit School5 - 1 W
1/30/2014Providence Academy6 - 0 W
2/1/2014St. Paul Johnson 5 - 0 W
2/4/2014Providence Academy2 - 1 W
2/6/2014Saint Paul Como Cougars0 - 0
2/8/2014Minnehaha Academy7 - 1 W
2/11/2014Minneapolis Novas6 - 2 W
2/13/2014Rochester Lourdes/Stewartville0 - 0
2/15/2014Breck School1 - 5 L
2/21/2014Delano Tigers2 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Sturgis
jonathan.d.sturgis@pjc.com
612-730-2970
Assistant Coach:
Jay Campbell
Jon Van Bergen
JV: Steve Mars & Joe Levitt
Student Manager:
Paul Morris '14

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb. 18, 19, 20, 21, 25, 27, 2014
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Breck 10-0-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 7-5-0
    Providence Academy 5-8-0
    Minneapolis Novas 5-8-0
    Minnehaha Academy 3-4-0
    St. Paul Johnson 1-5-0
    Blake (The) 0-0-0
    Saint Paul Como Cougars 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499