Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blooming Prairie High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 LANE LEMBKE WR 10
2 COLIN JORDISON WR 9
3 KADEN THOMAS QB 11
4 DREW KITTELSON QB 9
7 BRADLEY SIMON WR 9
8 GABE HAGEN WR 11
9 TIM WOLF WR 12
10 ALEX BALDWIN WR 11
12 SETH PETERSON QB 12
13 COLIN LERUM WR 12
15 KARSON VIGELAND WR 11
16 GARRET FARR WR 9
17 COLE CHRISTIANSON WR 10
18 XAVIER RENNIE WR 9
21 LUKE RENNIE WR 11
22 JET SWENSON WR 9
23 CARSON BRENNECKE HB 9
25 DYLAN ALDRICH WR 9
26 JAMES WOHLFERD WR 9
28 MATTHEW PRYOR RB 11
30 TYLER ARCHER RB 9
35 PAYTON SIMON WR 12
50 JOEY MEYER OT 11
52 DOMINICK KING OG 9
53 PAYTON FRIESTED OT 9
54 JARRETT LARSON OT 11
55 MITCHELL FIEBIGER OT 10
57 ETHAN EHLERS OG 9
58 COLTON KRELL OG 11
59 EZRA KILEY OT 9
60 LUKE LARKOSKI OT 10
62 CHARLIE HEIMERMAN C 10
63 DAVID KARTES C 9
65 TRENTON SWENSON OT 12
67 CALEB WACEK OT 9
68 COLE GRAVES OT 10
72 DAWSON SORENSON OG 9
73 LEVI RYKS OT 10
75 DYLAN NIRK C 11
77 RYAN WEINBERGER OG 11
80 ZACH WEBER WR 11
84 ALEX PILLER WR 10
Schedule
8/31/2018Southland 40 - 14 W
9/7/2018Fillmore Central 41 - 6 W
9/14/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 52 - 6 W
9/21/2018Cotter High School0 - 0
9/28/2018Goodhue 0 - 0
10/5/2018Hayfield 0 - 0
10/12/2018Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
10/17/2018Rushford-Peterson 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chad Gimbel
cgimbel@blossoms.k12.mn.us
507-583-4426 ext 459
Assistant Coach:
Andrew Hardecopf, Nate Piller
Karl Steckelberg, Elliott Herdina, Josh Johnson, Justin Kiehne, George Hansen
Matt Kittelson
Student Manager:
Jacob McHenry

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    October 23, 27, Nov. 3, 2018
    High Seeds
    Finals @ RRSS, Rochester MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid Southeast East Standings
    Goodhue 3-0-0
    Rushford-Peterson 2-0-0
    Fillmore Central 1-2-0
    Southland 1-2-0
    Hayfield 0-0-0
    Blooming Prairie 0-0-0
    Kingsland 0-1-0
    Cotter High School 0-2-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499