Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blooming Prairie High School        (11-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Awesome Blossom Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Maren Forystek LI 10
2 Riauna Bishop RH 11
4 Allison Krohnberg MH 10
5 Anna Kittelson MH 10
7 Maggie Bruns S 10
9 Heather Pirkl S 11
10 Maya Lembke OH 11
11 Megan Oswald MH 10
12 Julia Worke OH 11
15 Micalyn Trihus OH 10
16 Halle Strunk OH 10
17 Rachael Oswald MH 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 25-16 W
8/30/2018Goodhue 25-23, 24-26, 22-25, 18-25 L
9/1/2018Byron 25-22, 25-23 L
9/1/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.13-25,17-25 L
9/1/2018Austin 23-25, 25-18, 15-12 W
9/1/2018Lake City 25-13, 25-20 L
9/1/2018Southland 25-11, 25-11 W
9/4/2018Austin 21-25, 20-25, 25-21, 21-25 L
9/6/2018United South Central 25-19, 25-10, 25-18 W
9/8/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 17-25, 25-22, 15-12 W
9/8/2018Alden-Conger 25-17, 25-20 L
9/8/2018Pine Island 19-25, 25-16, 15-13 W
9/8/2018Goodhue 17-25, 25-21, 13-25 L
9/10/2018Randolph 21-25, 25-23, 20-25, 13-25 W
9/13/2018Bethlehem Academy20-25, 10-25, 7-25 L
9/17/2018Alden-Conger 25-20, 25-20,25-11 L
9/20/2018Maple River 25-19, 19-25, 20-25, 25-20, 14-16 L
9/25/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.21-25, 19-25, 22-25 L
9/27/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.18-25, 13-25, 12-25 L
10/1/2018Southland 25-9, 25-19, 25-10 W
10/4/2018Hayfield 25-15, 21-25, 25-20, 27-29, 15-11 W
10/8/2018Lyle-Pacelli25-17, 25-23, 25-14 W
10/9/2018Medford 15-25, 14-25, 13-25 L
10/11/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.17-25, 25-23, 19-25, 18-25 L
10/22/2018Southland 25-14, 25-13, 25-13 W
10/25/2018Bethlehem Academy25-12, 25-18, 25-20 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ranell Kittelson
rkittelson@blossoms.k12.mn.us
507-583-4426 ext 442
Assistant Coach:
Jenna Volgarino
Jennifer Wayne

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25, 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Gopher Standings
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 7-0-0
    Medford 6-1-0
    Bethlehem Academy 5-2-0
    Maple River 4-3-0
    Blooming Prairie 2-4-0
    Hayfield 2-5-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 1-5-0
    United South Central 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499