Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Westfield Razorbacks        (11-7-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Blooming Prairie High School, Hayfield High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 ARETT, ETHAN 12
106 BECKER, CAEL 9
106 BRONSON, KEEGAN 8
106 CHRISTIANSON, CADE 7
106 EHMKE, DYLAN 9
106 FERNANDEZ, DANNY 7
106 LEMBKE, LANE 9
106 NIRK, CODY 8
106 PHENIX, ALEX 8
113 SKILLESTAD, SAM 8
126 ARCHER, TYLER 8
126 SCHULTZ, RILEY 11
132 CHRISTIANSON, COLE 9
132 PENNINGTON, JACK 9
132 PIRKL, JOE 9
132 SANDTE, COBEY 7
138 MEYER, JOEY 10
145 PETERSON, SETH 11
145 SIMON, PAYTON 11
152 KILDESTED, FREDDERIKKE 12
160 KRELL, COLTON 10
170 FERNANDEZ, ISAAC 9
170 PIRKL, SAM 7
182 NIRK, DYLAN 10
182 RIEKEN, TRISTAN 11
195 MORENO, MORGEN 12
220 OSWALD, MITCHELL 12
Schedule
12/5/2017Mankato East 27 - 50 L
12/5/2017Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola63 - 17 W
12/5/2017Maple River 33 - 39 L
12/9/2017Coon Rapids 15 - 60 L
12/9/2017Hibbing 51 - 27 W
(Coon Rapids Duals)
12/9/2017Mounds View 22 - 46 L
12/16/2017Minnesota Christmas Tournament0 - 0 T
(26th of 39 Teams)
1/4/2018Triton 58 - 21 W
1/9/2018GMLOS Bulldogs36 - 42 L
1/9/2018St. Ansgar, IA54 - 33 W
1/9/2018United South Central 45 - 34 W
1/13/2018Gopher Valley Conference Tournament0 - 0 T
(3rd of 9 Teams)
1/18/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.48 - 36 W
1/18/2018Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area48 - 29 W
1/20/2018Austin H.S.0 - 0
1/20/2018Cannon Falls0 - 0 T
(Individual Invite)
1/20/2018Rochester John Marshall0 - 0
1/20/2018Rochester Mayo 0 - 0
1/20/2018St. Charles 0 - 0
1/20/2018St. Charles 0 - 0
1/20/2018Triton 0 - 0
1/20/2018Byron 0 - 0
1/20/2018Hayfield Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st of 12 Teams)
1/25/2018Medford 42 - 35 W
1/25/2018Byron 57 - 17 W
1/27/2018Lake City Invite0 - 0 T
(1st of 11 Teams)
1/30/2018Maple River 30 - 34 L
2/1/2018WEM/JWP42 - 34 W
2/2/2018Tri-City United 36 - 41 L
2/8/2018United South Central 57 - 18 W
1/15/2019GMLOS Bulldogs0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chad Gimbel/Shane Masching
cgimbel@blossoms.k12.mn.us
507-583-4426 ext 459
Assistant Coach:
Karl Steckelberg, Brad Heydt
Student Manager:
Miranda Steinfadt, Natalee Heydt, Jorie Rieken

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 14, 2019
    Feb 16, 2019
    Team


    @ Top 4 Seeds
    LeSueur-Henderson
  •  
  • Brackets

    Gopher Standings
    Maple River 5-0-0
    Westfield Razorbacks 3-1-0
    Medford 2-1-0
    United South Central 2-2-0
    WEM/JWP 1-4-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499