Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bloomington Jefferson High School        (11-16-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Evan Redepenning G 11
3 Haakon Svendsen F 11
4 Bob Lescarbeau (C) F 12
5 Ryan Maney D 10
6 Jake Zosel F 11
7 Lukas Panvica (A) D 12
8 Justin Johnson F 10
9 Nathan Johannes F 11
10 Cole Jungwirth D 10
11 Alex Miller D 11
12 Princeton Oppong F 11
14 Carter Eha F 10
16 Noah Ganske D 12
17 Nicholas Lindquist F 11
18 Jack Goedderz F 11
19 Paul Cavanah F 11
20 Tristan Larson D 11
21 Hunter Jacobs F 11
22 Blake Camuel F 11
25 Nick Goedderz D 11
35 Karl Huther G 12
Schedule
11/26/2016White Bear Lake Area 2 - 3 L
11/29/2016Hastings 5 - 3 W
12/2/2016C-E-C Lumberjacks2 - 2 T
(OT Tie)
12/8/2016Eden Prairie 1 - 8 L
12/10/2016Minnetonka 2 - 4 L
12/13/2016Rosemount 2 - 1 W
12/17/2016Moorhead 1 - 3 L
12/22/2016Stillwater Area 1 - 5 L
12/29/2016St. Michael-Albertville H.S.3 - 6 L
12/30/2016Anoka 3 - 4 L
12/31/2016Mahtomedi 0 - 6 L
1/5/2017Burnsville 1 - 6 L
1/7/2017Brainerd H.S.1 - 3 L
1/10/2017St. Thomas Academy2 - 6 L
1/12/2017East Ridge 4 - 2 W
1/17/2017Eastview 3 - 4 L
1/21/2017St. Louis Park 1 - 2 L
1/24/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School5 - 2 W
1/28/2017Chanhassen 5 - 3 W
1/31/2017Bloomington Kennedy 7 - 0 W
2/7/2017Chaska 3 - 0 W
2/9/2017Duluth East 2 - 5 L
2/11/2017St. Louis Park 3 - 2 W
2/14/2017Chanhassen 3 - 2 W
2/18/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School1 - 5 L
2/23/2017Eastview 2 - 1 W
2/25/2017Burnsville 3 - 2 W
3/2/2017St. Thomas Academy0 - 7 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Lindquist
jlindqui@isd271.org
952-806-7828
Assistant Coach:
Dan Charbonneau, Jake Mielke, Nolan Pehrson
Keith George, Chris Knauff
Virg Senescall, Matt Elsen, Donny Williams
Student Manager:
Keegan Jackish, Davis Bach, JV
Max Stenbeck, Dante Amato, Varsity

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    February 21, 23, 25,
    March 2, 2017
    Play-in and QF @ High Seed, SF @ Vets Memorial, F @ Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Bloomington Jefferson 6-2-0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 3-2-1
    Chaska 1-1-0
    St. Louis Park 1-2-0
    Chanhassen 0-3-1
    Bloomington Kennedy 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499