Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bloomington Jefferson High School        (15-10-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Grant Martens G 12
3 Jake Johnson D 10
4 AJ Robbel D 10
5 Charlie Straus F 11
6 Clint Moe D 11
7 Drew Redepenning F 12
8 Cory Rickheim D 12
9 Kyle Wendorf F 11
10 Jack Cizek F 12
11 Nolan Miles F 12
12 Johnny Panvica F 12
14 Ryan Graff F 10
17 Tyler Johnson F 12
18 Cole Ancel F 12
19 Neal Walsh F 11
20 Neal Hessburg F 11
21 Charlie Sweeney F 11
22 Frankie Moore F 11
25 Teddy Kalina F 11
35 Josh Waldron G 11
Schedule
11/26/2013East Ridge 2 - 0 W
11/30/2013C-E-C Lumberjacks4 - 1 W
12/3/2013Chanhassen 4 - 2 W
12/7/2013Minnetonka 3 - 0 W
12/10/2013Eden Prairie 2 - 4 L
12/14/2013Lakeville North 2 - 4 L
12/17/2013Eastview 4 - 1 W
12/21/2013Apple Valley 6 - 1 W
12/26/2013Benilde-St. Margaret's School3 - 3 T
(OT / Sports Authority Holiday Trny)
12/27/2013Wayzata 1 - 6 L
12/28/2013Lakeville North 1 - 5 L
1/4/2014Eagan 1 - 4 L
1/7/2014Burnsville 0 - 3 L
1/9/2014Prior Lake 1 - 6 L
1/11/2014Lakeville South 6 - 4 W
1/14/2014Rosemount 2 - 2 T
1/18/2014Eagan 4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/21/2014Prior Lake 7 - 3 W
1/25/2014Bloomington Kennedy 1 - 2 L
1/28/2014Lakeville North 1 - 7 L
2/1/2014Eastview 2 - 4 L
2/6/2014Apple Valley 5 - 4 W
2/8/2014Burnsville 3 - 2 W
2/11/2014Lakeville South 4 - 1 W
2/15/2014Rosemount 5 - 2 W
2/20/2014Academy of Holy Angels3 - 0 W
2/22/2014Burnsville 3 - 1 W
2/26/2014Edina 1 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Lindquist
jlindqui@bloomington.k12.mn.us
952-806-7828
Assistant Coach:
Chris Knauff
Denny Connelly
Keith George
Student Manager:
Austin Hilgert
Connor Thelemann

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 20, 22, 26, 2014
    High Seed through QF,
    BIG/Braemar (SF)
    Mariucci Arena (F) 8:00 PM
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville North 15-2-0
    Eastview 10-6-1
    Eagan 9-8-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 6-5-0
    Lakeville South 6-10-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 3-6-0
    Apple Valley 1-15-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    Burnsville 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499