Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Park Christian        (13-9-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Harris Home School, Park Christian High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Park Christian Falcons

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Mackenzie Weinberger DS 12
3 Madi Wagendorf MH 9
4 Natalie Roisum MH 12
5 Gabby Sandman OH 10
6 Karley Motschenbacher OH 10
7 Emmilee Muehler DS 12
8 Anna Koslowsky S 10
9 Regan Anderson OH 9
10 Signe Harris DS 11
12 Amanda Strom RH 11
14 Maleah Stromme S 11
15 Grace Heinen RH 11
16 Molly Metzger S 11
17 Ingrid Swanson OH 12
Schedule
8/29/2017Pelican Rapids 3-0 L
9/5/2017Maple Valley 25-18, 25-22, 25-16 W
9/7/2017Fertile-Beltrami 3-2 (26-24, 22-25, 19-25, 25-23, 15-13) L
9/9/2017Wheaton Invitational
9/9/2017Wheaton-Herman-Norcross2-0 L
9/9/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 19-25, 22-25 W
9/9/2017Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy29-19, 25-22 W
9/11/2017Rothsay 3-2 L
9/12/2017Fosston 25-20, 25-13, 23-25, 25-20 L
9/14/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West(3-0) 25-10, 28-26, 25-17 L
9/19/2017NCE/UH Titans2-3 W
9/21/2017Hillcrest Lutheran Academy3-0 W
9/23/2017Parkers Prairie Tournament
9/23/2017New York Mills 2-0 L
9/23/2017Browerville 25-19, 22-25 W
9/23/2017Parkers Prairie 25-20, 25-23 L
9/23/2017Maranatha Christian Academy29-31, 25-22, 11-15 W
9/26/2017Lake Park-Audubon0-3 W
9/28/2017Bagley 0-3 W
10/3/2017Climax/Fisher3-0 W
10/5/2017Mahnomen 0-3 (15-25, 14-25, 9-25) W
10/10/2017Waubun 3-0 W
10/12/2017Win-E-Mac 3-2 W
10/17/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-20) L
10/23/2017NCE/UH Titans3-2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chrystal Deringer
chrystalderinger@live.com
701-412-3748
Assistant Coach:
Julie Faul
Laura Harris

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    10-23-2017 -- 11-4-2017

    Higher Seeds
    sites to be determined
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Fosston 9-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 9-1-0
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 8-2-0
    Park Christian 7-3-0
    NCE/UH Titans 6-4-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 2-2-0
    Win-E-Mac 2-5-0
    Mahnomen 2-8-0
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 0-0-0
    Climax/Fisher 0-0-0
    Waubun 0-0-0
    Bagley 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499