Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bloomington Kennedy High School        (4-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Dietz, Devin G 11
2 Choudek, Edgerton F 11
3 Gonyea, Ian D 11
4 Lindstrom, Cole F 11
5 Mendel, Grant D 10
6 Roers, Joshua F 11
7 Mendel, Derek D 12
8 Arnold, Alex D 10
9 Johnson, Carter D 11
10 McWilliams, Jory* F 12
11 Anderson, Connor F 12
12 Soretire, Javaughn F 12
13 Brockman, Jack F 11
14 Saaranen, Matthew F 12
15 Mathieu, Tyler F 10
16 Swenson, Erik D 11
17 Workman, Zachary F 10
18 Brazel, Joseph F 10
19 Wurst, Jared F 11
20 DeVolder, Hoyt D 11
21 Gelecinskyj, Anders* F 12
22 Petsinger, Nathan F 11
23 Campbell, Joshua F 10
24 Dusing, Shawn F 11
25 Corral, Andy F 11
26 Vodovnik, Adam F 11
27 Smeltzer, Andrew D 10
28 Johnson, Christian F 11
29 Thorpe, Collin D 11
30 Hanson, Noah G 9
31 Johnson, Grant* D 12
32 Beacom, David D 10
33 Obermeyer, Ben G 11
34 McCullen, Nick F 10
35 Mrozek, Jimmy* G 12
36 Ekholm, Jacob F 11
37 Skophammer, Ethan F 10
38 Voigt, Logan D 11
39 Miller, Max G 12
41 Dosan, Joseph F 9
Schedule
11/24/2015St. Cloud Tech 3 - 6 L
12/1/2015Northfield 4 - 2 W
12/5/2015Delano Tigers1 - 6 L
12/12/2015Waconia 4 - 2 W
12/15/2015Orono 1 - 4 L
12/18/2015Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
12/19/2015Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
12/22/2015Mound-Westonka1 - 4 L
12/28/2015East Ridge 0 - 0
12/29/2015TBD0 - 0
12/30/2015TBD0 - 0
12/30/2015Anoka 2 - 7 L
(Schwan Cup)
1/2/2016Hopkins 0 - 3 L
1/7/2016Blake School (The)0 - 4 L
1/9/2016St. Louis Park 0 - 0
1/12/2016Richfield 0 - 0
1/12/2016Cambridge-Isanti 3 - 2 W
1/21/2016Chaska 0 - 0
1/23/2016Chanhassen 1 - 4 L
1/28/2016Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 12 L
1/30/2016Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 5 L
2/4/2016St. Louis Park 0 - 0
2/6/2016Minneapolis0 - 0
2/11/2016Richfield 0 - 0
2/13/2016Chaska 0 - 0
2/17/2016Mound-Westonka1 - 2 L
1/10/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0
1/12/2017Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nick Hanrahan
nhanrahan22@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
George Walker, Dusty Walker
Nick Hanrahan, Brian Hansen
Ron Lokken
Student Manager:
Hannah Hartley, Sydney Marr
Kasey Berg, Ameiia Kapaun

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 22, 23, 24, 28, Mar 2, 2017
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 7-0-0
    Chanhassen 4-3-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 1-3-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 0-0-0
    Chaska 0-0-0
    St. Louis Park 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499