Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bloomington Kennedy High School        (15-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Baxter, Josh 12
Fuentes, Fernando 10
Krause, Kole 11
Wood, Devin 11
106 Gore-Sheild, Bentley 10
106 Reineccius, Joe 9
113 Aloul , Ibrahim 11
113 Everson, Allen 11
113 Hiltner, Analise 9
113 Messenger, Micah 11
113 Scott, Mason 8
120 Eager, Derriek 10
120 Mastel, Gabriel 9
126 Reineccius, William 10
132 Jeans, Joe 10
132 Judge, Xavier 12
132 Keefe, Rayden 10
132 Miller, Quincy 10
138 Schmidt, Cody 11
145 Averbeck, Reese 12
145 Grams, Isaac 9
152 Cabrera, Victor 9
152 McDonald, Jeffrey 11
160 Long, Dylan 11
170 Anacker, Landon 12
170 Leicht, Jake 12
170 O'Neill, Riley 11
182 Codden, Isaiah 12
195 Shigidy, Abdulla 12
220 Choy, Samuel 11
220 Silva - Sanchez, Miguel 9
Schedule
11/30/2017Lakeville South 30 - 43 L
12/2/2017Edina 0 - 0 T
(2nd out of 9 teams)
12/14/2017New Prague 15 - 54 L
12/14/2017Rosemount 37 - 30 W
12/16/2017Glencoe - Lester Prairie43 - 33 W
12/16/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 30 - 51 L
12/16/2017Roseville Area 41 - 33 W
1/2/2018Burnsville 47 - 22 W
1/5/2018Perham 18 - 54 L
1/5/2018United North Central Warriors48 - 34 W
1/5/2018Brainerd H.S.22 - 52 L
1/6/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 22 - 57 L
1/6/2018Big Lake 27 - 45 L
1/6/2018Moorhead 45 - 30 W
1/9/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 69 - 12 W
1/18/2018Benilde St. Margarets65 - 12 W
(dual)
1/20/2018Edina 60 - 21 W
1/20/2018Lakeville North 40 - 36 W
(L)
1/20/2018Andover H.S.54 - 27 W
1/20/2018Grand Rapids 39 - 42 L
1/26/2018Chaska-Chan Stormhawks0 - 0
1/26/2018Chaska-Chan Stormhawks0 - 0
1/26/2018Chaska-Chan Stormhawks47 - 28 W
1/27/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 18 - 48 L
1/27/2018Woodbury 40 - 38 W
1/27/2018Minnetonka 39 - 33 W
2/1/2018Richfield 59 - 19 W
2/8/2018East Ridge 31 - 38 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chuck Vavrosky
cvavrosky@isd271.org
952-681-5163
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Shannon, Ben Cousins
Josh Holforty, Andrew Hermann, Robbie Fisher
Student Manager:
Darby Shannon, Meredith Hanson,
Sammie Ohm, Savannah Reineccius

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    Individual Tournament
    February 23,24, 2018

    East Ridge High School
    February 23, 5pm
    February 24, 10am

    Metro West Standings
    Bloomington Kennedy 3-0-0
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 3-1-0
    Benilde St. Margarets 1-3-0
    Richfield 1-3-0
    Robbinsdale Cooper 0-0-0
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499