Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bloomington Kennedy H.S.        (10-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Brouillard, Gabriel 11
106 Elftmann, Parker 9
106 Everson, Allen 12
106 Greenhouse, Zach 8
106 Hiltner, Analise 10
106 Medina Nieto, Dalila 9
113 Aloul, Ibrahim 12
113 Gore-Sheild, Bentley 11
120 Olveria, Alexander 9
120 Scott, Mason 9
126 Eager, Derrick 11
126 Gabler, Leighton 10
126 Melgar Gomez, Aner 9
132 Jaramillo, Mason 11
132 McDonald, Jeffrey 12
138 Allen, Isaiah 12
138 Jeans, Joseph 11
138 Reineccius, William 11
145 Long, Dylan 12
145 Miller, Quincy 11
152 Grams, Isaac 10
160 O'Neill, Riley 12
170 Abdul Aziz, Bilal 9
170 Martin, Enrique 9
170 Reichenberger-Cooper, Jaxon 10
182 Lorick, Kaimana 11
220 Choy, Sam 12
220 Contreras Sanchez, Jose 9
220 Taylor, Valiant 11
220 Torres, Antonio 9
Schedule
12/1/2018Edina Invitational0 - 0  
(7th Place)
12/8/2018Hutchinson H.S.15 - 63 L
12/8/2018Albert Lea Area24 - 55 L
12/8/2018River Falls (WI)21 - 59 L
12/8/2018Eagan 25 - 51 L
(W)
12/13/2018Burnsville 42 - 37 W
12/14/2018Park 14 - 57 L
12/14/2018Roseville Area 21 - 52 L
12/15/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks36 - 39 L
12/15/2018Rochester John Marshall52 - 29 W
12/15/2018United South Central 46 - 27 W
12/20/2018Benilde St. Margarets69 - 12 W
12/28/2018Bi-State Classic0 - 0  
(28th Place)
1/11/2019Perham 6 - 74 L
1/11/2019Cambridge-Isanti 17 - 57 L
1/11/2019Brainerd H.S.18 - 61 L
1/12/2019Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears46 - 26 W
1/12/2019United North Central Warriors24 - 52 L
1/12/2019Big Lake 30 - 46 L
1/17/2019Richfield 33 - 30 W
1/17/2019Robbinsdale Cooper 54 - 21 W
1/19/2019Edina 45 - 27 W
1/19/2019Lakeville North 21 - 48 L
(W)
1/19/2019Andover H.S.36 - 48 L
1/19/2019Tartan 41 - 27 W
1/25/2019Minneapolis Southwest 57 - 24 W
1/26/2019Simley 0 - 78 L
1/26/2019Woodbury 24 - 51 L
1/26/2019Champlin Park 36 - 37 L
1/31/2019Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks27 - 49 L
2/15/2019Eagan 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chuck Vavrosky
cvavrosky@isd271.org
952-681-5163
Assistant Coach:
Andrew Hermann, Robbie Fisher
Josh Holforty, Matt Boekle
Student Manager:
Brayden Hill, Jaden Jarmillo, Kole Krause
Meredith Hanson, Savanah Reineccius

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    Individual
    February 22, 2019 @ 4:00
    February 23, 2019 @ 11:00


    Bloomington Kennedy H.S.
    9701 Nicollet Ave South
    Bloomington, MN 55420-4498

    Metro West Standings
    Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 4-0-0
    Bloomington Kennedy H.S. 2-0-0
    Robbinsdale Cooper 0-0-0
    Chaska 0-0-0
    Benilde St. Margarets 0-1-0
    Richfield 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499