Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Albert Lea High School        (15-9-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jaxon Heilman G 12
2 Logan Barr F 10
3 Spencer Clark D 10
4 Blake Ulve W 10
5 John Jensen F 11
6 Caden Severtson D 10
7 Campbell Cichosz D 11
8 Jacob Prihoda F 11
9 Culley Larson F 11
10 Owen Zelenak F 11
11 Cole Wentzel F 12
12 Danny Chalmers D 11
13 Jack Edwin F 12
14 Colby Peterson F 12
15 Joseph Witham F 12
15 Logan Hacker D 10
16 Isaiah VanRyswyk W 10
17 Samuel Witham F 10
18 Griffin Gonzalez D 12
19 Carson Goodell F 12
21 Markus Dempewolf F 10
30 Jake Ball G 12
Schedule
1/1/1900Minnesota River Bulldogs2 - 6 L
11/29/2018Owatonna 2 - 3 L
(OT)
12/1/2018Minnehaha Academy3 - 4 L
12/4/2018Winona 8 - 1 W
12/6/2018Austin H.S.2 - 3 L
(OT)
12/11/2018Minnesota River Bulldogs0 - 4 L
12/13/2018Winona 6 - 0 W
12/18/2018Mankato East/Loyola4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/20/2018Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota1 - 0 W
(OT)
12/26/2018Chippewa Falls5 - 4 W
(OT)
12/27/2018Fargo South/Shanley1 - 4 L
12/28/2018Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota4 - 5 L
1/3/2019Red Wing 4 - 1 W
1/8/2019Faribault7 - 2 W
1/10/2019Mankato West 3 - 1 W
1/15/2019Waseca Blue Jays4 - 0 W
1/17/2019Rochester John Marshall8 - 4 W
1/26/2019Rochester Century 6 - 1 W
1/31/2019Mankato East/Loyola2 - 3 L
2/2/2019Gentry Academy4 - 0 W
2/4/2019Austin H.S.2 - 4 L
2/7/2019Mankato West 3 - 1 W
2/9/2019Hastings 0 - 0 T
(OT)
2/11/2019Red Wing 4 - 1 W
2/13/2019Northfield 5 - 4 W
2/14/2019Rochester Mayo0 - 3 L
2/26/2019Minnesota River Bulldogs2 - 6 L
(Section Semifinals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jason Fornwald
jason.fornwald@alschools.org
507-383-0963
Assistant Coach:
Chad Hacker, Dustin Trail
Steve Charboneau, Matt Erickson
Student Manager:
Courtney Harmdierks, Emma Johnson
Jadyn Ellingson

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament

    February 18, 20, 2020
    February 22, Feb. 26, 2020


    High Seed
    Rochester Rec. Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Albert Lea 11-5-0
    Northfield 10-6-0
    Rochester Century 9-1-0
    Mankato East/Loyola 9-4-0
    Faribault 5-5-1
    Mankato West 4-8-3
    Red Wing 4-9-1
    Rochester John Marshall 1-11-3
    Winona 1-13-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    Austin H.S. 0-0-0
    Rochester Mayo 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499