Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Albert Lea Area        (18-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Knutson, Carsen 9
Nelson, Cameron 7
106 Flores, Joey 10
106 Miller, Caleb 12
106 Olson, Michael 7
106 Wasmoen, Aivin 8
113 Cox, Kris 8
113 Davis, Cameron 9
113 Eriksmoen, Tucker 10
113 Glazier, Cole 8
120 Miller, Carter 9
120 Moller, Luke 8
126 Indrelie, Kadin 8
132 Eggum, Henry 9
132 McMillian, Derrick 8
138 Barney, Tyler 10
138 Braun, Blake 8
138 Janssen, Cole 9
138 Madson, Colin 9
145 Barney, Conner 12
145 Giles, Garrett 9
182 Diaz Noriega, Elmer 12
113 Mut, Khan 11
120 Cantu, Nic 12
132 Jerdee, Ethan 11
138 Studier, Griffin 10
138 Talamantes, Caleb 10
145 Hedensten, Josiah 10
170 Glazier, Zach 12
170 Nielsen, Brady 12
Schedule
12/1/2018Minnetonka 59 - 15 W
12/1/2018St. Francis 44 - 28 W
12/1/2018Shakopee 14 - 52 L
12/7/2018Mankato East 56 - 15 W
12/7/2018Faribault High School49 - 18 W
12/8/2018River Falls, WI45 - 36 W
12/8/2018Bloomington Kennedy H.S.55 - 24 W
12/8/2018Hutchinson H.S.36 - 27 W
12/8/2018Hastings 31 - 36 L
12/14/2018Christmas Tournament0 - 0
12/15/2018Christmas Tournament0 - 0 T
(13th)
12/20/2018Austin H.S.66 - 18 W
12/21/2018Scott West25 - 30 L
12/28/2018Rumble on the Red0 - 0 T
(12th)
12/29/2018Rumble on the Red0 - 0
1/4/2019Cheesehead Invitational0 - 0 T
(19th)
1/5/2019Cheesehead Invitational0 - 0
1/10/2019Owatonna 22 - 35 L
1/12/2019Kiffmeyer Duals0 - 0  
(2nd Place)
1/12/2019Foley 38 - 27 W
(Kiffmeyer Duals )
1/12/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 37 - 34 W
(Kiffmeyer Duals)
1/12/2019Apple Valley 25 - 50 L
(Kiffmeyer Duals)
1/24/2019Mankato West 48 - 30 W
1/24/2019Rochester Century 60 - 6 W
1/26/2019Farmington 40 - 29 W
1/26/2019Rochester John Marshall69 - 6 W
1/26/2019Mounds View 34 - 32 W
1/31/2019Winona/Winona Cotter54 - 15 W
2/2/2019St. Michael-Albertville H.S.30 - 20 W
(12 Weight Default)
2/5/2019Rochester Mayo50 - 30 W
2/8/2019Northfield H.S.24 - 42 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Paul Durbahn
paul.durbahn@alschools.org
507-379-5345
Assistant Coach:
Jon Hansen, Dan Glazier
Larry Goodnature, Neal Skaar, Mike Hansen, Brandon Klukow
Mark Indrelie, Jamie Cantu, Garrett Wangsness, George Gerdes, Dalton Westerlund
Student Manager:
Cristian Garcia
Riley Hanson, Mallory Evans, Aliyah Studier, Taylor Palmer, and Cassie Nielsen

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Individual- February 21,
    22, 2020
    Mayo Civic Center

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield H.S. 9-1-0
    Albert Lea Area 8-2-0
    Rochester Mayo 5-1-0
    Mankato West 4-3-0
    Mankato East 3-7-0
    Faribault High School 2-1-0
    Rochester Century 2-7-0
    Winona/Winona Cotter 1-4-0
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    Austin H.S. 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499