Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brainerd H.S.        (8-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Home of the Wariors


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Gregory Peterson G 11
2 Cayden Kleffman C 9
3 Eli Roberts F 11
4 Seth Vagts D 11
5 Will Lundstrom F 12
6 Jack Olson F 12
7 Gavin Andres D 12
8 Wyatt Andres F 12
9 Mason Kruse F 12
10 Mason Argir F 11
11 Jacob Drietz F 11
12 Joe Klang D 12
14 Mike Laber F 11
15 Anthony Menghini C 10
16 Jaron Smith F 11
17 Westin Andres D 11
18 Riley Andres F 12
19 Josh McLain F 11
20 Ian Aadland F 11
21 Kaleb Sundquist F 11
22 Brady Anderson F 12
23 Eric Pohlkamp C 9
24 Jack Andres C 10
25 Nick Hastings F 12
26 Christian Kadolph D 11
27 Erik Stoxen C 10
28 Hayden Kruse C 10
29 Cooper Cousino C 10
30 Luke Saiko G 11
32 Ares Soukup C 10
33 Jed Klang C 9
34 Andrew Zuk C 10
35 Jacob Mitchell G 12
39 Aden Extrand C 9
43 Grant Gardiepy C 9
44 Cole Beyer C 10
45 Steven Pribula C 10
Schedule
11/27/2018Moorhead 1 - 5 L
11/29/2018Bemidji 9 - 2 W
12/4/2018Fergus Falls 9 - 3 W
12/7/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School1 - 3 L
(North/South Classic)
12/8/2018Eden Prairie 2 - 6 L
(North-South Classic)
12/20/2018Alexandria1 - 4 L
12/21/2018Grand Rapids 3 - 1 W
12/22/2018Centennial 6 - 3 W
1/3/2019Buffalo 1 - 0 W
1/4/2019Roseau 0 - 3 L
1/11/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 3 - 0 W
1/18/2019Duluth East 3 - 2 W
1/22/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 6 - 2 W
1/29/2019St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 0
1/31/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 8 - 2 W
2/2/2019Roseau 3 - 4 L
2/8/2019Blaine 2 - 5 L
2/12/2019Moorhead 2 - 5 L
2/14/2019Rocori 5 - 1 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dave Aus
david.aus@isd181.org
218-454-6210
Assistant Coach:
Kurt King
Dave Stengrim
Ryan Sharpe
Student Manager:
Layton Rivard

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wednesday- February
    12, 2020 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Tuesday - February 18,
    2020 - QF

    Saturday - February 22,
    2020 - SF

    Wednesday - February
    26,
    2020 - Finals



    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - Time TBD - SF @ High Seed

    Wednesday - 7 pm - Final @ Site TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud 10-2-0
    Alexandria Area 9-2-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 8-3-0
    Rocori 5-8-0
    Brainerd H.S. 2-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-4-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    Willmar 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499