Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brainerd/Pillager        (3-5-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Brainerd High School, Pillager High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Home of the Wariors


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 James Engen G 10
2 Cole Kalenberg D 11
4 Ted Nelson D 12
5 Landon Rivard D 11
6 Peter Dahl F 12
7 Matthew Blanch F 12
8 Tate Motschenbacher D 12
9 Tori Miller D 12
10 Matt Casperson F 12
11 Carter Reece F 12
12 Cole Ball F 11
14 Eric Stout F 11
15 Colten Kramer D 11
16 Sam Selisker F 11
17 Josh Howieson F 11
19 Adam Fischer F 12
20 Mitchell Andres D 10
21 Seth Desrocher F 10
31 Jake Craven G 11
35 Brady Mick G 11
Schedule
11/25/2014Saint Cloud Tech8 - 1 W
11/29/2014Buffalo 0 - 4 L
12/2/2014Sartell-Saint Stephen 3 - 5 L
12/4/2014Willmar 4 - 2 W
12/9/2014Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak3 - 2 W
12/11/2014Moorhead 4 - 7 L
12/13/2014Roseau 3 - 7 L
12/16/2014Alexandria 2 - 5 L
12/20/2014Bemidji 0 - 0
12/29/2014Hibbing/Chisholm0 - 0
12/30/2014Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl0 - 0
12/31/2014Grand Rapids 0 - 0
1/3/2015Roseau 0 - 0
1/6/2015St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
1/8/2015Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
1/13/2015Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/15/2015Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
1/17/2015Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 0
1/22/2015Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
1/27/2015Moorhead 0 - 0
1/29/2015Alexandria 0 - 0
2/3/2015St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
2/6/2015Hermantown 0 - 0
2/10/2015Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
2/12/2015Bemidji 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dave Aus
david.aus@isd181.org
218-454-6210
Assistant Coach:
Dave Stengrim
Kurt King
Ryan Glas
Student Manager:
Jakob Ebinger

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wed - Feb 11, 2015 - Seeding

    Sat - Feb 14, 2015 - Play-In Game High Seed

    Tue - Feb 17, 2015 - QF High Seed

    Sat - Feb 21, 2015

    Wed - Feb 25, 2015 - Finals
    7 pm - Play-off - QF - SF @ High Seed

    7 pm - Final @ Thief River Falls/SCSU/Bemidji
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 4-1-0
    Alexandria 3-0-0
    River Lakes Stars 1-1-1
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-1
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    Willmar 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-0-0
    Brainerd/Pillager 0-1-0
    Saint Cloud Tech 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499