Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brainerd H.S.        (12-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lake Region Christian School, Brainerd High School, Crosby-Ironton High School, Pequot Lakes High School,
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE WARRIORS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Shayla Makowski-Budrow G 11
1 Molly Rudolph G 12
2 Gabbie Smith M 11
3 Mari Devine M 10
5 Olivia King F 11
6 Taylor Larson F 10
7 Chantrelle Thayer M 12
9 Ariana Jensen M 11
10 Gina Wasniewski M 11
11 Lexi McElfresh D 9
12 Abby Pohlkamp D 12
14 Alexis Menghini M 12
15 Abby Klecker M 11
16 Emma Smith F 12
18 Josie Kramer F 11
19 Lily Schaeffer D 9
20 Sara Alcock M 11
21 Kayla Bush D 10
22 Avery LeMieur M 9
23 Olivia Tautges M 9
24 Molly Hagelie D 8
Schedule
8/23/2018Rogers 0 - 3 L
8/25/2018Elk River 2 - 1 W
8/30/2018Willmar 6 - 0 W
9/10/2018Alexandria Area H.S.8 - 0 W
9/11/2018Rocori 4 - 1 W
9/13/2018St. Cloud Apollo 9 - 0 W
9/18/2018St. Cloud Tech 1 - 0 W
9/20/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 4 - 0 W
9/22/2018Bemidji 1 - 0 W
(OT)
9/25/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 - 1 W
9/29/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 3 L
10/1/2018St. Cloud Tech 6 - 0 W
10/2/2018Moorhead 0 - 3 L
10/4/2018Fergus Falls 1 - 0 W
10/8/2018Alexandria Area H.S.1 - 0 W
(OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Grant Gmeinder
grant.gmeinder@isd181.org
218-454-6825
Assistant Coach:
Emily Monda
Jessica Longhurst
Student Manager:
Ally Weldon
Ellie Bymarck

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Seeding -Monday
    - October 8, 2018
    (Coaches
    vote)

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    QF

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (SF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (Finals)
    Home Site - QF, SF

    Finals @ High Seed - 7 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Brainerd H.S. 10-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 5-2-1
    St. Cloud Apollo 5-3-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 5-5-0
    Alexandria Area H.S. 2-2-0
    Willmar 2-5-0
    Rocori 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499