Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brainerd H.S.        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Pillager High School, Brainerd High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alexander Christenson 10
0 Andy Dillon 12
0 Baden Bastien 9
0 Blake Cummings 11
0 Cade Rosenwald 9
0 Cade Young 10
0 Cody Evans 11
0 Connor Lund 11
0 Cruz Lemmerhirt 11
0 Dylan Paulson 11
0 Ethan Hebert 12
0 Griffin Blegen 12
0 Isaac Winter 12
0 Izaac Herrlich 11
0 Jacob VanRisseghem 12
0 Jaret Embertson 12
0 Javan Hemsworth 10
0 John Barr 12
0 Lance Zemke 9
0 Luke Wilhelm 11
0 Mason Kuepers 8
0 Mcguire Fabian 10
0 Oliver Knudsen 12
0 Parker Tatge 8
0 Riley Backstrom 12
0 Tennyson Kelm 11
0 Thomas Ruhl 9
0 Tristan Dawson 10
Schedule
12/6/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
12/13/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
12/20/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
12/27/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
12/27/2018Duluth East 0 - 0
12/27/2018Moorhead 0 - 0
1/3/2019Alexandria0 - 0
1/3/2019Alexandria Area 0 - 0
1/5/2019Fargo West0 - 0
1/10/2019Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
1/15/2019Willmar 0 - 0
1/19/2019Elk River Area0 - 0
1/24/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
2/9/2019Central Lakes Conference0 - 0
2/22/2019Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
2/23/2019Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Zemke
john.zemke@isd181.org
218-454-6654
Assistant Coach:
Carl Schirmer
Owen Trout

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Friday-Saturday -
    February
    22 - 23, 2019
    5 pm - Prelims Friday - St Cloud Tech

    10 am - Saturday - Diving Prelims - St Cloud Tech

    3 pm - Swim & Diving Finals - St Cloud Tech

    Central Lakes Standings
    Saint Cloud Tech 3-3-0
    Willmar 2-5-0
    Brainerd H.S. 0-0-0
    Alexandria Area 0-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    Rocori 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499