Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brainerd H.S.        (8-1-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Pillager High School, Brainerd High School,
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE WARRIORS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Adams, Ashlee 10
0 Buffeta, Sabrina 10
0 Cross, Kyla 10
0 Deason, Brenna 8
0 Dirks, Ella 8
0 Exsted, Sophie 12
0 Gibbons, Madelynn 12
0 Haglin, Grace 9
0 Hamilton, Caitlin Mae 9
0 Hannah, Ella 10
0 Host, Jenna 10
0 Just, Anna 10
0 Knapp, Callie 11
0 Knudson, Helen 11
0 Korhonen, Emma 11
0 Kruse, Halle 10
0 Mattson, Ellie 10
0 McFarlin, Hollie 10
0 Miller, Sidney 11
0 Niemeyer, Chandler 10
0 Olson, Izzy 8
0 Prozinski, Isabelle 11
0 Rees, Jula 9
0 Rude, Jacquilyn 11
0 Rudstrom, Teagan 9
0 Schmitz, Silvia 12
0 Stenglien, Cori 9
0 Strong, Ava 10
0 Strong, Mira 10
0 Swanson, Olivia 11
0 Swift, Justine 9
0 Tatge, Hannah 11
0 VanHorn, Gabby 10
0 Whitlock, Macey 10
0 Wirtz, Meghan 8
0 Zemke, Libby 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Bemidji 126.5 - 59.5 W
9/6/2018Willmar 97 - 71 W
9/11/2018St. Cloud Tech H.S.102 - 84 W
9/15/2018Park Rapids Area 149 - 36 W
9/15/2018Alexandria Area H.S.116 - 70 W
9/20/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 81 - 105 L
9/27/2018Rocori 104 - 78 W
10/11/2018Fergus Falls 101 - 80 W
10/13/2018Elk River Area0 - 0 T
(True Team 4th)
10/16/2018Melrose Area 101 - 85 W
11/9/2018St. Cloud Tech H.S.0 - 0
11/10/2018St. Cloud Tech H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Anderson
daniel.anderson@isd181.org
218-454-6666
Assistant Coach:
Ann Stenglein
Kris Peterson
Mary Streiff
Student Manager:
CeCe Boche, Erin Host

State Tournament
November 14-16, 2018
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Friday - November 9,
    2018 - 5 pm - Swim
    Prelims

    Saturday - November 10,
    2018 -
    12 pm - Diving Prelims

    4 pm - Swim and
    DivingFinals
    Elk River High School

    Central Lakes Standings
    Alexandria Area H.S. 5-2-1
    Rocori 2-0-0
    Brainerd H.S. 1-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-8-1
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Tech H.S. 0-0-0
    Willmar 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499