Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brainerd H.S.        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Pillager High School, Brainerd High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Gibson, Forrest 10
106 Danielson, Attlie 11
113 Eschenbacher, Kyle 10
120 Anthony, Joey 10
120 Busbey, Denny 12
120 Petrie, Jadon 10
126 Iverson, Ethan 12
132 Patnode, Brad 12
132 Patnode, Kyle 12
138 Fickett, Tommy 12
138 Nelson, Jon 12
145 Kramer, Braden 12
152 Ferrie, Max 11
152 Kramer, Caleb 11
170 Gibson, Morgan 12
170 Newgord, Austin 11
195 DeRosier, Fletcher 12
Schedule
12/1/2018Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
12/6/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0
12/7/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
12/7/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
12/7/2018Frazee 0 - 0
12/7/2018Grand Rapids 0 - 0
12/7/2018Moorhead 0 - 0
12/7/2018Pierz 0 - 0
12/8/2018Frazee 0 - 0
12/8/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
12/8/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
12/8/2018Grand Rapids 0 - 0
12/8/2018Moorhead 0 - 0
12/8/2018Pierz 0 - 0
12/13/2018Grand Rapids 0 - 0
12/18/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
12/21/2018Royalton/Upsala0 - 0
1/5/2019Cambridge Invite0 - 0
1/10/2019Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
1/11/2019Rick Lee Invite0 - 0
1/12/2019Rick Lee Invite0 - 0
1/15/2019Pequot Lks/Pine River-B0 - 0
1/15/2019Bemidji 0 - 0
1/17/2019Little Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/17/2019Becker 0 - 0
1/19/2019Champlin Park 0 - 0
1/22/2019LPGE-Browerville Wolves0 - 0
1/31/2019Willmar 0 - 0
2/7/2019Rocori 0 - 0
2/8/2019Mound-Westonka0 - 0
2/16/20198AAA Team Section0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mikkey White
mikkel.white@isd181.org
218-454-6240
Assistant Coach:
Jim Kath
Layne Danielson
Marty Wagner
Student Manager:
Casey Rahto

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Individuals -Saturday.
    February 23, 2019
    One Day meet at Rocori
    7:30 am - Skin check
    9":45 am - Pigtail matches - 2 matches per weight/4 mats
    11 am - Quarter-Final matches - 4 mats
    1 pm - Consolation Pigtails - 4 mats
    2:30 pm - Champion SF/Consolation SF - 4 mats - 5th/6th place matches - 4 mats
    5 pm - Championships (1st-2nd; 3rd-4th - 2 mats
    True 2nd to follow

    Central Lakes Standings
    Saint Cloud Tech 6-1-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-5-0
    Rocori 3-3-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 1-3-0
    Fergus Falls 1-4-0
    Alexandria Area 0-0-0
    Willmar 0-0-0
    Brainerd H.S. 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499