Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brainerd H.S.        (15-5-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Brainerd High School, Little Falls High School, Pierz High School, Pillager High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Olivia King G 11
2 Ella Kalusche F 11
3 Grace Schulte D 12
4 Katie Orth F 12
5 Cheyenne Abear F 11
6 Taylor Larson F 9
7 Chantrelle Thayer C 11
8 Emma Booth D 9
9 Sophie Robinson D 10
10 Gabbie Smith F 10
11 Lindsey Booth F 10
12 Shaylee Stroot C 10
13 Melissa Anez C 12
14 Jenna Nieman C 10
15 Marre Welinski C 11
16 Emma Smith D 10
17 Georgi Aus C 10
18 Josie Kramer F 10
19 Olivia Wiskow F 11
20 Abby Pohlkamp F 11
21 Avery Lemieur C 8
22 Sierra Kicker C 10
23 Riah Stroot C 8
24 Reagan Aus C 8
25 Brynne Folden C 8
26 Serena White C 9
27 Julia Marthaler C 8
28 Molly Rudolph C 11
30 Nicole Schulz G 12
35 Breya Sawyer C 7
Schedule
11/14/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks7 - 1 W
11/17/2017Alexandria Area 3 - 2 W
11/21/2017Saint Cloud Icebreakers5 - 1 W
11/25/2017Minnetonka 2 - 1 W
11/28/2017River Lakes Stars0 - 0
12/5/2017Moorhead 6 - 0 W
12/8/2017Bemidji 6 - 2 W
12/12/2017Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres4 - 1 W
12/15/2017Roseau 0 - 3 L
12/16/2017Warroad 5 - 3 W
12/19/2017Buffalo H.S.5 - 2 W
12/21/2017Alexandria Area 3 - 1 W
12/22/2017Willmar 2 - 1 W
12/26/2017Stillwater Area 3 - 0 W
12/27/2017Edina 1 - 4 L
12/28/2017Breck School1 - 5 L
1/4/2018River Lakes Stars6 - 0 W
1/5/2018Grand Rapids-Greenway2 - 1 W
1/9/2018Saint Cloud Icebreakers1 - 4 L
1/12/2018Thief River Falls2 - 1 W
1/19/2018Roseau 2 - 3 L
1/23/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/25/2018Willmar 0 - 0
1/27/2018North Wright County River Hawks0 - 0
1/30/2018Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres0 - 0
2/3/2018Moorhead 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jim Ernster
james.ernster@isd181.org
218 454 6623
Assistant Coach:
Alex Citrowske
Carl Sneep, Tate Rusk
Toby Kvalevog, Sandy Smith
Student Manager:
Katie Campbell

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Wednesday - February 7,
    2018 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Saturday - February 10,
    2018 - QF

    Tuesday - February 13, 2018
    - SF

    Friday - February 16, 2018 -
    Finals
    Thursday - 7 pm - Play-In Game @ High Seed

    Saturday - Time TBD - QF @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - SF @ High Seed

    Friday - 7 pm - Finals @ Neutral 'Site TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Saint Cloud Icebreakers 6-1-2
    Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres 4-4-2
    Brainerd H.S. 2-0-0
    River Lakes Stars 2-3-0
    Alexandria Area 1-2-0
    Willmar 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499