Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Breck School        (22-4-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Blaine Madson G 11
3 Hunter Larson D 11
6 Brandon Leitz D 12
7 Matthew Conroy F 10
9 Will Torgerson F 11
10 Carter Breitenfeldt* F 12
11 Austin Heidemann F 12
12 Justin Paschke F 11
13 Josh Strom D 12
14 Brendan Madson D 11
15 Mitch Machlitt* F 12
16 Evan Beniek F 12
17 Alex Williamson F 10
19 Grant Larson F 11
21 Harrison Klopp F 11
23 Nick Strom D 11
25 Dalton Weigel* D 12
26 John Blake F 9
28 Grant Parrish F 12
31 Linden Olness G 11
Schedule
11/26/2016Lakeville South 3 - 7 L
11/29/2016Delano Tigers2 - 5 L
12/3/2016Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota6 - 0 W
12/8/2016Wayzata 2 - 1 W
(OT)
12/10/2016Blake School (The)8 - 4 W
12/15/2016New Prague 9 - 1 W
12/20/2016St. Michael-Albertville H.S.3 - 5 L
12/29/2016Cretin-Derham Hall 4 - 1 W
12/30/2016Buffalo 2 - 0 W
(L)
12/31/2016St. Michael-Albertville H.S.2 - 2 T
(OT)
1/3/2017Orono 4 - 2 W
1/12/2017Minnehaha Academy4 - 0 W
1/14/2017Moorhead 3 - 3 T
(Overtime)
1/19/2017Providence Academy5 - 1 W
1/21/2017Academy of Holy Angels12 - 1 W
1/24/2017Blake School (The)7 - 1 W
1/28/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 4 - 2 W
1/31/2017Mahtomedi 7 - 1 W
2/3/2017Greenway / Nash-Kee6 - 0 W
2/9/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School5 - 3 W
2/11/2017Providence Academy11 - 3 W
2/16/2017Minneapolis8 - 0 W
2/18/2017Totino-Grace 6 - 0 W
2/24/2017Waconia 7 - 0 W
2/28/2017Minneapolis6 - 1 W
3/2/2017Delano Tigers0 - 2 L
1/16/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0
2/15/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Glen Lang
612-760-2135
Assistant Coach:
Merrill Harris (JV), Josh DeSmit
Michael Mooney (V), Dan Bianco (V)
Pete Larson (V)
Student Manager:
Brendan Conroy
Willem Kurth

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 21, 23, 24, 28, March 2, 2018
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Breck 7-0-0
    Minnehaha Academy 3-4-0
    Providence Academy 2-6-0
    Blake (The) 1-7-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit School 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499