Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Breck School        (7-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Blaine Madson G 12
3 Hunter Larson D 12
4 Cade Berman D 9
5 Brendan Conroy D 12
6 Bryce Parrish F 11
7 Matthew Conroy F 11
9 Will Torgerson* F 12
11 Carter Oftedahl F 9
12 Justin Paschke* F 12
14 Brendan Madson* F 12
16 Michael Johnson F 10
17 Alex Williamson F 11
19 Grant Larson F 12
21 Harrison Klopp F 12
22 Beau Courneya F 9
23 Nick Strom* D 12
24 Michael Kenney F 11
26 John Blake D 10
27 David Ruiz D 11
28 Jake Hanson F 9
31 Linden Olness G 12
Schedule
11/24/2017Davies 1 - 5 L
11/25/2017Pine City Area6 - 0 W
12/1/2017Delano Tigers2 - 1 W
12/7/2017Chaska 0 - 5 L
12/9/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.2 - 6 L
12/12/2017Orono 2 - 3 L
12/26/2017Buffalo 4 - 3 W
12/27/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 1 - 5 L
12/28/2017Mahtomedi 2 - 4 L
1/2/2018Blake School (The)2 - 6 L
1/4/2018Providence Academy1 - 7 L
1/13/2018Moorhead 1 - 13 L
1/16/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School7 - 1 W
1/18/2018Blake School (The)0 - 2 L
1/20/2018Mahtomedi 0 - 2 L
1/25/2018Wayzata 1 - 4 L
1/27/2018New Prague 3 - 2 W
1/29/2018Hudson 2 - 5 L
1/30/2018Minnehaha Academy5 - 0 W
2/1/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 3 - 5 L
2/6/2018Princeton 8 - 2 W
2/9/2018Minneapolis3 - 4 L
(OT)
2/13/2018St. Cloud0 - 8 L
2/15/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School1 - 2 L
(OT)
2/17/2018Totino-Grace 0 - 0
2/21/2018Sections0 - 0
2/23/2018Sections0 - 0
2/24/2018Sections0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Glen Lang
boyshockey@breckschool.org
Assistant Coach:
Charlie Schaitberger (V), David Bakken (V)
Merrill Harris (JV), Josh DeSmit
Michael Mooney'10 (V)
Student Manager:
Josie Fernandez '18
Natalie Ott '19

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 21, 23, 24, 27, March 1,
    2018
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Blake (The) 5-0-0
    Providence Academy 2-0-0
    Breck 2-3-0
    Minnehaha Academy 1-5-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit School 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499