Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Breck School        (20-3-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Blaine Madson G 10
3 Hunter Larson D 10
6 Brandon Leitz D 11
7 Charlie Gamer F 12
8 Chase Ellingson* F 12
9 Will Torgerson C 10
10 Carter Breitenfeldt F 11
11 Austin Heidemann F 11
12 Justin Paschke F 10
13 Josh Strom D 11
14 Brendan Madson C 10
15 Mitchel Machlitt F 11
16 Evan Beniek F 11
17 Tyler Scott* F 12
19 Grant Larson F 10
21 Harrison Klopp F 10
23 Nick Strom D 10
25 Dalton Weigel D 11
26 William Blake* F 12
28 Grant Parrish F 11
31 Linden Olness G 10
55 Justin Paulson* D 12
Schedule
11/24/2015Delano Tigers9 - 7 W
12/1/2015Holy Family Catholic 3 - 2 W
(OT)
12/4/2015East Grand Forks 9 - 1 W
12/5/2015Thief River Falls H.S.4 - 1 W
12/8/2015Totino-Grace 7 - 4 W
12/10/2015Wayzata 1 - 2 L
(OT)
12/12/2015St. Paul Academy and Summit School6 - 0 W
12/17/2015St. Cloud Cathedral 9 - 1 W
12/19/2015Marshall School, Duluth6 - 1 W
12/22/2015St. Michael-Albertville H.S.9 - 1 W
12/28/2015Buffalo 7 - 1 W
(Schwan Cup)
12/29/2015Rosemount H.S.2 - 3 L
(Schwan Cup)
12/30/2015St. Michael-Albertville H.S.1 - 6 L
(3rd Place)
1/7/2016St. Cloud Apollo 3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/9/2016Moorhead 6 - 3 W
1/14/2016Academy of Holy Angels8 - 0 W
1/19/2016Chanhassen 5 - 2 W
1/21/2016Providence Academy16 - 1 W
1/26/2016Blake School (The)5 - 0 W
1/28/2016St. Paul Academy and Summit School4 - 3 W
(OT)
2/3/2016Minnehaha Academy10 - 1 W
2/4/2016Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota6 - 0 W
2/6/2016Providence Academy9 - 2 W
2/9/2016Mahtomedi 4 - 4 T
2/13/2016Blake School (The)0 - 0
2/19/2016Sections0 - 0
2/23/2016Sections0 - 0
2/25/2016Sections0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Les Larson
boyshockey@breckschool.org
612-741-6730
Assistant Coach:
Charlie Schaitberger (JV), Glen Lang (JV)
Jack Cavanaugh (JV)
Pete Larson (V), Josh Tucker (V)

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb. 16, 17, 18, 19, 23, 25, 2016
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Breck 6-0-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit School 4-3-0
    Blake (The) 3-1-0
    Minnehaha Academy 1-4-1
    Providence Academy 0-6-1
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499