Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Math & Science Academy        (12-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Lily Swanson MH 11
3 Aleena Stevens LI 12
5 Susan Khanpour DS 10
6 Keagan Eng S 11
8 Ella Caldwell MH 9
9 Sydney James DS 12
12 Ashley Jensen OH 11
13 Allyson Schulze S 8
14 Sophie Bollin OH 11
15 Claire Lammer S 8
16 Abigail Musherure OH 10
21 Samantha Webster S 12
23 Faith Fogarty DS 9
24 Jessica Koren OH 12
27 Hannah Frazer OH 12
Schedule
8/29/2018Kaleidoscope Charter School25-5,25-6,25-10 W
9/6/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture25-10, 25-6, 25-14 W
9/10/2018Avail Academy25-20, 25-21, 25-10 W
9/12/2018Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers25-15, 25-11, 25-16 W
9/13/2018Nova Classical Academy10-25, 10-25, 3-25 L
9/19/2018Shattuck-Saint Mary's25-21, 15-25, 21-25, 25-20, 15-8 L
9/24/2018Hmong College Prep Academy25-22, 23-25, 25-20, 26-28, 15-6 W
9/28/2018Christian Life School25-14,20-25,25-18,25-22 L
9/29/2018Mounds Park Academy Tournament
9/29/2018Christian Life School25-21, 25-27, 11-15 L
9/29/2018Mounds Park Academy25-13, 25-7 L
9/29/2018Spectrum 25-23, 19-25, 15-11 W
9/29/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 18-25, 25-22, 12-15 W
10/1/2018North Lakes Academy25-14, 22-25, 25-13, 25-19 W
10/3/2018Bethany Academy25-23, 25-22,25-20 W
10/4/2018Avail Academy19-25,18-25,18-25 W
10/13/2018Twin Cities Athletic Conference Tournament
10/13/2018North Lakes Academy16-25, 25-22, 6-15 W
10/13/2018Christian Life School26-28,25-18,15-13 L
10/13/2018Avail Academy16-25,25-22, 9-15 W
10/26/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.26-24, 25-18, 12-25, 24-26, 15-12 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lisa Steinbrecher
lisasteinbrecher@mnmsa.org
Assistant Coach:
Jeff hansen
Student Manager:
Arnav Khandelwal
Kerstin Lisowski

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 21, 23, 25, 29, 31 Nov 2, 2019
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 10-0-0
    Christian Life School 8-1-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 7-5-0
    International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy 6-1-0
    Community of Peace Academy 5-1-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 4-3-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 3-3-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 3-4-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 2-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 2-4-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 2-7-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 1-3-0
    Math & Science Academy 1-3-0
    Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers 1-5-0
    Avail Academy 1-6-0
    for Recording Arts 0-0-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499