Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Breckenridge High School        (3-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Breckenridge Wrestling


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Mikkelson, Zane 7
106 Noll, Matt 7
145 Beyer, Ashten 8
120 Haire, Zach 11
126 Differding, Wyatt 8
126 Pearson, Dylan 11
126 Ruddy, Aidan 8
138 Gilles, Carter 12
145 Hasse, Bryant 9
145 Snobl, Austin 11
152 Meyer, Mason 12
152 Vig, Mason 12
170 Thoeness, Isaac 10
182 Differding, Tanner 11
182 Erlandson, Daniel 9
195 Manning, Kurt 12
220 Diaz, Gabe 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Wahpeton Dan Unruh Invitational0 - 0 T
(8th/15)
12/2/2017Wahpeton Dan Unruh Invitational0 - 0
12/7/2017United Clay Becker Badgers40 - 22 W
12/7/2017Barnesville 36 - 33 W
12/9/2017Barnesville Invitational0 - 0 T
(5th/11)
12/12/2017Ortonville 35 - 40 L
12/12/2017MAHACA24 - 52 L
12/12/2017Quad County33 - 43 L
12/19/2017Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.6 - 57 L
12/28/2017Rumble on the Red0 - 0
12/29/2017Rumble on the Red0 - 0
1/11/2018Wahpeton 47 - 33 W
1/13/2018Parkers Prairie Invite0 - 0 T
(11th/11)
1/18/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 42 - 37 W
1/18/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville0 - 0
1/19/2018Lake Park Tournament0 - 0
1/27/2018Heart O' Lakes Conference Tourney0 - 0
1/30/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/30/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
2/1/2018Ortonville 0 - 0
2/1/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
2/5/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie0 - 0
2/5/2018Border West Buccaneers0 - 0
2/8/2018Pelican Rapids 0 - 0
2/10/2018MAHACA Invite0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Haire
tchaire@q.com
218-643-2694
Assistant Coach:
Eric Erlandson
Garrett Pemelton,Brian Snobl
Tracer Lee, Conrad Kondos
Student Manager:
Kenzie Christensen, Lesley Salinas, Jessica Bengston

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Team
    2-13-2018 -- 2-16-2018



    Feb 13 and Feb 16 2018




    Qtrfinals--H. Seed
    Semi-Final & Final
    @ Bertha-Hewitt
  •  
  • Brackets

    Heart O'lakes Standings
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 0-0-0
    Frazee 0-0-0
    United Clay Becker Badgers 0-0-0
    Pelican Rapids 0-0-0
    Breckenridge 0-0-0
    Barnesville 0-0-0
    Perham 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499