Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mt. Lake Area        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Mountain Lake High School, Mt. Lake Christian High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alina Inthamthirath 9
0 Amy Bartsch 11
0 Anahi Flores 10
0 Areli Capetillo 7
0 Bileigh Anacker 10
0 Carly Osland 9
0 Chloe Klassen 11
0 Cyenna Hampel 8
0 Danielle Duerksen 12
0 Emilee Xayanourom 10
0 Emma Estrada 7
0 Eryn Friesen 9
0 Hailey Marx 7
0 Jae Faber 12
0 Janessa Johnson 10
0 Jasmin Capetillo 10
0 Jasmine Vongsy 10
0 Jeneel Rodney 12
0 Jennifer Quang 7
0 Jewel Soutthivong 12
0 Johnna Gardiner 7
0 Jordan Wright 8
0 Kaelynn Pietsch 7
0 Kate Janzen 8
0 Kaylie Baerg 7
0 Kearney Wall 7
0 Kelly Watkins 9
0 Laura Rodriguez 10
0 Marta Stoesz 12
0 Megan McCue 10
0 Michala Morin 7
0 Olivia Klassen 8
0 Saige Wall 10
0 Shyann Ober 7
0 Sierra Pankratz 11
0 Summer Janzen 10
0 Tiegan Meyer 7
0 Zoey Smith 9
Schedule
3/24/2018Comfrey-Cedar Mountain-Springfield0 - 0
3/24/2018Jackson County Central 0 - 0
3/24/2018St. Clair/Immanuel Lutheran0 - 0 T
3/24/2018LCWM-Nicollet0 - 0 T
3/24/2018Comfrey-Cedar Mountain-Springfield0 - 0
3/24/2018Jackson County Central -
3/24/2018St. Clair/Immanuel Lutheran -
3/24/2018LCWM-Nicollet -
4/6/2018Comfrey-Cedar Mountain-Springfield0 - 0
4/6/2018M/T/GHEC/MLJayhawks0 - 0
4/6/2018Wabasso 0 - 0
4/6/2018M/T/GHEC/MLJayhawks0 - 0
4/6/2018M/T/GHEC/MLJayhawks -
4/6/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central0 - 0
4/6/2018Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda0 - 0
4/6/2018Jackson County Central 0 - 0
4/6/2018Comfrey-Cedar Mountain-Springfield0 - 0
4/6/2018Jackson County Central -
4/6/2018M/T/GHEC/MLJayhawks -
4/6/2018Wabasso -
4/6/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central -
4/12/2018BGMR/Freeze0 - 0
4/12/2018M/T/GHEC/MLJayhawks0 - 0
4/12/2018Windom Area 0 - 0 T
4/12/2018M/T/GHEC/MLJayhawks0 - 0
4/12/2018M/T/GHEC/MLJayhawks -
4/12/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central0 - 0
4/12/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
4/12/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake -
4/12/2018M/T/GHEC/MLJayhawks -
4/12/2018Windom Area -
4/12/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central -
4/17/2018Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda -
4/26/2018BGMR/Freeze0 - 0
4/27/2018Comfrey-Cedar Mountain-Springfield0 - 0
4/27/2018Saint James Area0 - 0 T
4/27/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central0 - 0
4/27/2018BGMR/Freeze -
4/27/2018Saint James Area -
4/27/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central -
5/1/2018Saint James Area0 - 0 T
5/1/2018Saint James Area -
5/4/2018Fairmont 0 - 0 T
5/4/2018Fairmont -
5/8/2018Sleepy Eye Unified0 - 0 T
5/8/2018Sleepy Eye Unified -
5/10/2018BGMR/Freeze -
5/17/2018SWMCH-EHS0 - 0 T
5/17/2018SWMCH-EHS -
5/17/2018Adrian 0 - 0 T
5/17/2018Adrian -

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Boelke
sboelke@mountainlake.k12.mn.us
507-427-2325
Assistant Coach:
Marie Savage

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2018
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    May 24, 2018
    May 24, 2018
    May 24, 2018
    May 31, 2018
    East Sub @ Redwood Falls
    NW Sub @ Montevideo
    SW Sub @ TBD
    Section 3A @ Montevideo

    Red Rock Standings
    Adrian 0-0-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda 0-0-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 0-0-0
    Mt. Lake Area 0-0-0
    Murray County Central 0-0-0
    SWMCH-EHS 0-0-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central 0-0-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499