Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Holy Family Catholic High School        (14-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Jacob Konz G 12
3 Jacob Zay G 12
4 Danny Schneider G 12
5 Nick Hendler G 11
10 Jack Enck F 12
11 Sam McNulty G 11
12 David Torborg G 11
14 Rory Johnson G 11
20 Brendan O'Connor G 12
21 Chris Bauer G 11
22 Zyler Niece G 12
23 Gavin Lund G 10
24 Ryan Bowlin G 12
25 Noah Seck G 10
31 Jake Kirsch F 10
32 Carson Liebeg F 11
33 Reid Stark F 12
34 Blake Stedronsky F 11
50 Seth Thompson C 11
Schedule
11/29/2018Brooklyn Center 90 - 86 W
12/4/2018Watertown-Mayer 67 - 55 W
12/8/2018Maranatha Christian Academy70 - 60 W
12/13/2018Rockford 57 - 54 W
12/14/2018Maple Lake 67 - 55 W
12/18/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.78 - 37 W
12/20/2018Annandale 58 - 47 W
12/27/2018Belle Plaine H.S.78 - 42 W
12/28/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 60 - 49 W
1/5/2019Academy of Holy Angels56 - 58 L
1/8/2019Edina 41 - 71 L
1/12/2019Breck School62 - 63 L
1/15/2019Southwest Christian65 - 73 L
1/18/2019New Prague 45 - 65 L
1/21/2019North 69 - 64 W
1/25/2019Waconia 55 - 69 L
2/1/2019Delano 56 - 79 L
2/5/2019Hutchinson 85 - 70 W
2/9/2019Perham 51 - 69 L
2/12/2019Jordan 78 - 75 W
2/15/2019Orono 66 - 73 L
2/19/2019New Prague 48 - 73 L
2/21/2019Orono 56 - 50 W
2/22/2019Waconia 58 - 64 L
2/26/2019Hutchinson 0 - 0
3/1/2019Delano 59 - 57 W
3/7/2019Watertown-Mayer 44 - 54 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Thuli
thulim@hfchs.org
952 443-1955 Ext. 1416
Assistant Coach:
John Burke '10, Nick Tibesar
Matt Schrad, Sean Kruger
Tony Bauer '09, Matt Quammen '07
Student Manager:
Carson Liebeg
Will Zay

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 15, 2019

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Litchfield 11-3-0
    Mound Westonka 11-3-0
    New London-Spicer 11-3-0
    Dassel-Cokato 8-4-0
    Rockford 8-6-0
    New Prague 6-0-0
    Waconia 6-4-0
    Delano 6-4-0
    Annandale 6-8-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 6-8-0
    Holy Family Catholic 3-6-0
    Watertown-Mayer 3-11-0
    Orono 1-3-0
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499