Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Holy Family Catholic High School        (7-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Home of the Fire


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 --Humberto Gomez OL 10
1 Nathan Tinucci WR 11
3 Carver Kasper RB 10
5 Dominic Phillips (Capt.) RB 12
7 Alexander Janey WR 10
9 Logan Rasmusen WR 12
11 Quinn Pausche WR 12
13 Jacob Zay (Capt.) QB 12
15 Nick Hendler RB 11
17 Jacob Kirsch QB 10
21 Connor Chalmers WR 12
23 Nick Lynch QB 12
25 Lucas Lembke WR 11
27 Joseph Richelsen TE 10
29 Chris Bauer WR 11
31 Thomas Guyer RB 10
37 William Zay WR 10
39 Brendan O'Connor (Capt.) RB 12
41 Jakob Lenzmeier RB 10
43 Tyler Pettibone RB 10
50 Sam Riegert OL 12
52 Seth Thompson OL 11
53 Brandon Bueltel OL 12
55 Patrick Mulheran OL 10
59 Carson Liebeg OL 11
62 Logan Radick OL 11
63 Emiliano Corona OL 10
64 Cole Lowery OL 12
65 Mark Roane OL 11
68 Jackson Ruschmeyer OL 12
71 PJ Barrett OL 12
77 Mitchell Prosser OL 11
79 Thomas Mulheran OL 9
81 Tien Foudray WR 10
83 Ryan Bowlin TE 12
89 Matt Chromy WR 9
91 Nick Charpentier TE 9
93 Ashton Greene WR 9
95 Colin Neve K 12
Schedule
8/30/2018New London-Spicer 32 - 23 W
9/7/2018Litchfield 7 - 14 L
9/14/2018Watertown-Mayer 48 - 0 W
9/21/2018Delano 28 - 31 L
9/28/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 28 - 0 W
10/5/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 34 - 0 W
10/12/2018Dassel-Cokato 32 - 7 W
10/17/2018Annandale 12 - 32 L
10/23/2018Watertown-Mayer 34 - 21 W
10/27/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 40 - 7 W
11/2/2018Jordan 6 - 33 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Triplett
triplettt@hfchs.org
952-443-4659 ext. 1404
Assistant Coach:
Ian Parzyck (Assoc. Head Coach), Nate Huot
Jack Biebighauser, Chris Harnack, Joe Steinert
LeRoy Lofgren, Fr. Bob White
Student Manager:
Danny Schneider
Humberto Gomez

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    October 23, 2018
    October 27, 2018
    November 2, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Rockford
  •  
  • Brackets

    East Central South Standings
    Dassel-Cokato 5-1-0
    Annandale 5-1-0
    Holy Family Catholic 4-3-0
    Delano 4-3-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 2-4-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499