Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Holy Family Catholic High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Matt Runyon F 12
3 Wilson Jones F 12
4 Brady Ziemer D 9
5 Patrick Reddan F 10
7 Hunter Ruschmeyer D 12
8 Jaedin Ness F 11
9 Devon Olson D 12
10 John Peterson F 12
11 Ben Almquist F 9
12 Bennett Hanson D 12
14 Ben Wilson D 12
16 Will Garin F 11
18 Matt Anderson D 10
19 Tyler Rock F 11
20 Matt Ostertag D 12
22 James Marooney F 9
29 Jared Moe G 9
29 Jaxson Stauber G 10
35 Gabe Heifort G 12
Schedule
11/21/2014Edina 0 - 0
11/22/2014TBD0 - 0
11/29/2014Stillwater Area 0 - 0
12/2/2014Breck School0 - 0
12/4/2014Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
12/9/2014New Prague 0 - 0
12/11/2014Mound-Westonka0 - 0
12/13/2014Moorhead 0 - 0
12/16/2014Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 0
12/20/2014Minnetonka 0 - 0
12/29/2014Wayzata 0 - 0
12/30/2014Prior Lake 0 - 0
12/31/2014Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 0
1/6/2015Delano Tigers0 - 0
1/10/2015Wayzata 0 - 0
1/13/2015Mound-Westonka0 - 0
1/20/2015Waconia 0 - 0
1/22/2015Orono 0 - 0
1/27/2015Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
1/29/2015Delano Tigers0 - 0
2/3/2015New Prague 0 - 0
2/5/2015Hopkins 0 - 0
2/7/2015Marshall School, Duluth0 - 0
2/10/2015Hutchinson 0 - 0
2/14/2015St. Thomas Academy0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Noel Rahn
noelrahn@velocityhockeycenter.com
Assistant Coach:
Avi Friedman
Ryan Theros

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2015
    QF: Feb 19
    SF: Feb 21
    Finals: Feb 25 or 26


    QF: Feb 20
    SF:Feb 22
    Finals: Feb 26
    6:00 pm 6AA
    8:00 pm 2AA
    2/19 High Seed 7:00 pm
    SF: BIG: 3:30 / 7:30 and
    Braemar 12:00/ 4pm
    Finals: Mariucci
    6:00 and 8:00 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Orono 0-0-0
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    Delano Tigers 0-0-0
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Mound-Westonka 0-0-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499