Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Holy Family Catholic High School        (22-4-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Brady Ziemer D 11
3 Matt Anderson D 12
4 Peter Tabor D 11
6 Patrick Reddan F 12
7 John Simon F 11
8 Dan Reddan D 10
9 Joe Hankinson F 11
10 Nick Michel F 12
11 Ben Almquist F 11
12 Mack Byers F 12
14 Joe Simon D 11
16 Sawyer Schugel F 10
17 Jack Michel F 12
18 Ethan Mesler F 12
19 Cole Wilson F 10
20 Jack Kalenberg D 12
21 AJ Kittleson F 10
22 James Marooney D 11
37 Jared Moe G 11
70 Cavan Slocum G 9
Schedule
11/25/2016Edina 2 - 1 W
11/26/2016Maple Grove 5 - 1 W
12/3/2016Hopkins 3 - 0 W
12/8/2016New Prague 7 - 1 W
12/10/2016St. Thomas Academy1 - 2 L
12/13/2016Hutchinson 12 - 0 W
12/17/2016Wayzata 5 - 3 W
12/20/2016Waconia 8 - 0 W
12/28/2016Moorhead 1 - 6 L
(Holiday Hockey Classic)
12/29/2016Maple Grove 0 - 1 L
(Holiday Hockey Classic)
12/30/2016Lakeville North 1 - 1 T
(OT - Holiday Hockey Classic)
1/6/2017Grand Rapids 4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/10/2017Blaine 3 - 2 W
1/12/2017Delano Tigers10 - 1 W
1/17/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.5 - 2 W
1/21/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School8 - 0 W
1/24/2017Orono 6 - 3 W
1/28/2017Minnetonka 3 - 2 W
1/31/2017Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato10 - 1 W
2/2/2017Lakeville North 3 - 0 W
2/4/2017Lakeville South 2 - 1 W
2/7/2017Delano Tigers4 - 2 W
2/11/2017Prior Lake4 - 1 W
2/14/2017Mound-Westonka10 - 0 W
2/18/2017Stillwater Area 1 - 3 L
2/23/2017Shakopee 9 - 2 W
(Quarter Final)
2/25/2017Minnetonka 5 - 1 W
(Semi Final)
3/1/2017Eden Prairie 0 - 0 T
(Section Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Noel Rahn
noelrahn@velocityhockeycenter.com
Assistant Coach:
Bob Gleason
Joe Gleason
Ryan Thang

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 22, 2018
    February 24, 2018
    February 28, 2018
    QT High Seed
    Semi BIG Braermar
    Final Mariucci Arena SEE TICKET INFO
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Delano Tigers 12-2-0
    Orono 9-3-0
    Holy Family Catholic 8-0-0
    Mound-Westonka 6-7-0
    New Prague 3-7-2
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1-6-1
    Waconia 1-8-0
    Hutchinson 0-6-1
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499