Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Holy Family Catholic High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aiden Bosch 8
0 Anthony Olson 10
0 Ben Fink 11
0 Carson Liebeg 11
0 Cole Spoden 9
0 Collin Nawrocki 10
0 Connor Chalmers 12
0 Dylan Ehlers 9
0 Dylan Krumpholz 10
0 Eddie Diminnie 9
0 Ethan Conti 9
0 Ethan Livermore 9
0 Humberto Gomez (JV) 10
0 Jackson Pierce 7
0 Jackson Riley 9
0 Jaden Lorenz 10
0 Jakob Lenzmeier 10
0 Jakobe Lyles (JV) 9
0 Jared Lorusso 11
0 Jeremy Schumacher 10
0 Joseph Freitas 10
0 Joseph Richelsen 10
0 Logan Radick 11
0 Marques Brown 9
0 Matt Chromy 9
0 Matt Santini 9
0 Mitchell Prosser 11
0 Patrick Mulheran 10
0 Patrick Ricke 10
0 Sam Bradley 10
0 Sebastian Bojorquez-Rojas (JV) 10
0 Seth Thompson (Capt.) 11
0 Thomas Mulheran 9
0 Tyler Franck 11
0 William Zay 10
0 Zyler Niece (Capt.) 12
Schedule
3/19/2019Rockford Dual Practice/Time Trial0 - 0
4/5/2019Rockford Invite0 - 0
4/9/2019Chaska Invite0 - 0
4/16/2019WCC Quad at Orono HS0 - 0
4/23/2019WCC Triangular at Home0 - 0
4/25/2019Jordan Invitational0 - 0
5/6/2019WCC JV Meet0 - 0
5/7/2019True Team Sectional0 - 0
5/10/2019LeSeur-Henderson-Giant Relays0 - 0
5/14/2019WCC East Conference Championship0 - 0
5/23/2019Sub-Section Meet0 - 0
6/1/2019Section Meet0 - 0
6/7/2019State Meet0 - 0
6/8/2019State Meet0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ian Parzyck
parzycki@hfchs.org
952 443-4659
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Lenzmeier, Tim Triplett, Jim Stallock
Nate Huot, Lauren Rice, Jack Biebighauser
Ron Hoffman, Alex Krause, Meg Borowski
Student Manager:
TBD
TBD

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    May 21, 2020
    May 21, 2020
    May 21, 2020
    May 21, 2020
    May 30, 2020
    Sub 5 @ Maple River
    Sub 6 @ JWP
    Sub 7 @ LeSueur-Henderson
    Sub 8 @ Glencoe-SL
    Section @ Mankato West

    Wright County Standings
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Mound Westonka 0-0-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-0-0
    Rockford 0-0-0
    Delano 0-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-0-0
    New London-Spicer 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499