Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Holy Family Catholic High School        (6-20-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Derry Donnelly OH 9
2 Chloe Salonen OH 12
5 Audrey Brooks OH 12
7 Kathryn Jans S 11
8 Brooke Beno MH 12
9 Tatum Hussey OH 9
10 Megan Roth MH 12
11 Carly Hilgers OH 12
13 McKenna King RH 10
15 Valerie Johnson OH 10
17 Sophia Mackey OH 9
21 Sophia Heles OH 0
37 Zoe Schuele OH 7
41 Abigail Smith OH 11
43 Kalie Dahl MH 11
Schedule
8/23/2018Blake School (The)25-8, 25-16, 25-8 W
8/28/2018Le Sueur-Henderson13-25, 10-25, 17-25 L
8/30/2018DeLaSalle 12-25, 15-25,19-25 L
9/1/2018Edina 12-25, 17-25 L
9/1/2018Bloomington Jefferson 8-25, 22-25 L
9/1/2018Mankato East 26-24, 24-26, 8-15 L
9/1/2018Cambridge-Isanti 25-18, 21-25, 16-14 W
9/6/2018Watertown-Mayer 23-25, 18-25, 19-25 L
9/11/2018Southwest Christian25-12, 25-15, 25-13 L
9/18/2018Dassel-Cokato 26-28, 17-25, 13-25 L
9/20/2018Orono 15-25, 14-25, 20-25 W
9/25/2018International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy25-10, 25-11, 25-8 W
9/27/2018Waconia 13-25, 22-25, 25-22, 11-25 L
9/29/2018Fairmont 25-16, 25-22 W
9/29/2018Cleveland 17-25, 22-25 L
9/29/2018Tri-City United 25-13, 20-25 W
9/29/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25-8, 25-11 L
10/2/2018Belle Plaine H.S.25-14, 25-10, 25-13 L
10/4/2018Delano 25-16, 25-6, 25-13 L
10/8/2018Norwood-Young America 25-7, 25-10, 25-20 L
10/9/2018Hutchinson 25-12, 25-12, 25-12 L
10/13/2018Centennial 10-25, 10-25 L
10/13/2018Wayzata 25-10, 25-21 L
10/13/2018DeLaSalle 25-10, 27-25 L
10/13/2018St. Paul Highland Park17-25, 27-25, 7-15 L
10/16/2018New Prague 15-25, 15-25, 8-25 L
10/25/2018Belle Plaine H.S.25-15, 25-12, 25-12 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tony Bongaarts
holyfamilyvolleyball@gmail.com
612-240-5518
Assistant Coach:
Bob Kemmerer
Jill Kruger
Mackenzie Fadness
Student Manager:
McKenna Mechtel

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 25, 2018
    October 30, 2018

    November 1 2018

    November 3, 2018


    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 7-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 6-1-0
    New Prague 5-0-0
    Annandale 5-2-0
    Hutchinson 4-1-0
    Rockford 4-3-0
    Waconia 3-2-0
    Delano 2-3-0
    Mound Westonka 2-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 1-4-0
    New London-Spicer 1-5-0
    Litchfield 1-6-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-2-0
    Orono 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499