Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Heritage Christian Academy        (19-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Lauren Robbins G 12
4 Anika Millar F 9
5 Katie Smith G 9
10 Taylor Schuck G 9
14 Audrey Dehler G 8
20 Taylie Scott G 11
21 Annika Simonson F 12
23 Kaitlyn Guggenberger F 12
24 Abby Torve F 12
30 Lauren Holmlund G 12
33 Jordyn Allen C 10
34 Emily Tostenson C 11
Schedule
12/2/2017Wheaton/Herman-Norcross40 - 63 L
12/4/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.65 - 73 L
12/8/2017St. Agnes 50 - 57 L
12/11/2017Christian Life Academy59 - 22 W
12/15/2017Providence Academy45 - 38 W
12/16/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville66 - 57 W
12/19/2017Mound Westonka 55 - 42 W
12/28/2017Barnum 59 - 46 W
12/29/2017Esko 52 - 56 L
12/30/2017Hermantown 46 - 58 L
1/5/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy54 - 40 W
1/9/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury63 - 30 W
1/12/2018Maranatha Christian Academy68 - 86 L
1/18/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity56 - 39 W
1/19/2018Christ's Household of Faith61 - 55 W
1/25/2018West Lutheran 54 - 35 W
1/26/2018Mayer Lutheran 56 - 82 L
1/30/2018Legacy Christian Academy56 - 27 W
2/2/2018Southwest Christian38 - 34 W
2/3/2018PACT Charter School75 - 38 W
2/6/2018Spectrum 47 - 50 L
(Dbl OT)
2/8/2018Trinity School at River Ridge67 - 39 W
2/13/2018West Lutheran 48 - 25 W
(MCAA Tournament)
2/15/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy62 - 47 W
(MCAA Tournament)
2/17/2018Maranatha Christian Academy63 - 73 L
(MCAA Tournament Championship)
2/23/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 65 - 71 L
3/3/2018Legacy Christian Academy62 - 42 W
3/6/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity67 - 45 W
3/9/2018Mayer Lutheran 71 - 58 W
(Section Final)
3/15/2018Lyle-Pacelli43 - 59 L
3/16/2018Menahga 66 - 59 W
3/17/2018Ada-Borup/Norman County West47 - 63 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mrs. Lori Crellin
lcrellin@heritagechristianacademymn.org
763-463-2204
Assistant Coach:
Mrs. Kirsten Garvin
Mrs. Tonya Scott
Ms. Alyssa Lentner
Student Manager:
Ms. Brynn Siebrasse
Ms. Maggie Hansen

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 26, 28, Mar 2, 5, 8, 2019
    Semi-final and Final at Anoka-Ramsey CC 2018
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Heritage Christian Academy 10-3-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 9-0-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 8-3-0
    Spectrum 7-3-0
    Southwest Christian 6-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 5-6-0
    West Lutheran 5-7-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-7-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 3-6-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 1-10-0
    PACT Charter School 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499