Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Browerville High School        (12-12-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Megan Och D 11
3 Robyn Gierke D 9
5 Shelby Otte F 11
6 Faith Zigan F 9
8 Simone Dyal F 10
9 Reece Ritter D 12
10 Anna Nedoroscik F 10
12 Kayla Sayovitz F 10
13 Ally Ecker C 12
14 Brenna Bick D 9
15 Allie Lemke D 8
18 Kylee Hopp C 12
22 Nora Elmes D 9
23 Savannah Lowe F 10
24 Kaitlyn Cebulla F 10
30 Mackenzie Och G 12
35 Isabelle Hovel G 12
Schedule
11/8/2018Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato3 - 1 W
11/10/2018Luverne Cardinals3 - 5 L
11/17/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings1 - 3 L
11/20/2018Marshall Tigers4 - 6 L
11/27/2018Northern Lakes Lightning2 - 1 W
11/30/2018Rocori 5 - 6 L
(OT)
12/1/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian0 - 6 L
12/6/2018Detroit Lakes3 - 0 W
12/8/2018Crookston High School Pirates4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/11/2018Morris Area School11 - 0 W
12/11/2018Morris/Benson Area Storm11 - 0 W
12/13/2018Willmar 0 - 6 L
12/15/2018Austin High School11 - 0 W
12/20/2018Fergus Falls 1 - 7 L
12/21/2018Park Rapids High School8 - 0 W
1/3/2019Morris Area School10 - 0 W
1/3/2019Morris/Benson Area Storm10 - 0 W
1/8/2019Alexandria Area 0 - 6 L
1/10/2019Detroit Lakes3 - 2 W
1/12/2019International Falls H.S.4 - 1 W
1/15/2019Northern Lakes Lightning2 - 4 L
1/17/2019Willmar 1 - 9 L
1/19/2019CambridgeIsanti/Mora/Pine City2 - 3 L
(OT)
1/22/2019Park Rapids High School7 - 1 W
1/26/2019Crookston High School Pirates3 - 1 W
1/31/2019Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato0 - 2 L
2/7/2019Rocori H.S.0 - 0
2/8/2019Rocori 1 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Blair Hovel
bhovel@stmaryalexandria.org
320-491-8205
Assistant Coach:
Jason Brown
Student Manager:
Venessa Heuer

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Monday - February 4,
    2019 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Thursday - February 6,
    2020 - QF

    Tuesday - February 11,
    2020 - SF

    Thursday - February 13,
    2020 - Finals

    Thursday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - SF @ High Seed

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ Fergus Falls
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Prairie Centre Blue Devils 5-1-0
    Northern Lakes Lightning 3-1-0
    Detroit Lakes 3-4-0
    Park Rapids High School 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499