Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Andover High School        (4-5-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Parker Hines F 10
3 Devan Beintema D 11
4 Brandon McNamara F 11
5 Cade McComber F 12
6 Tyler Ficek D 10
7 Alex Martell D 12
8 Nick Klepinger D 10
9 Morrison Hemp F 11
10 Kyle Nelson F 10
11 Josh Nissen D 11
12 Reed Downs D 11
14 Sam Mielke F 11
15 Chase Robideau F 11
16 Holden Dunleavy F 10
17 Hayden Dunleavy D 11
18 Dylan Livgard D 10
19 Preston Larson D 11
20 Blake Larson F 10
21 Kenneth Range F 10
22 Nick Dainty F 10
23 Tyler Lorbeski F 10
24 Jacson Reichel F 10
25 Charlie Schoen F 10
26 Gavin Councilman D 10
27 Samuel Seymour D 11
28 Derek Ortquist F 10
30 Ben Fritsinger G 10
32 Dalton Hemp F 10
33 Briggs Slusar D 10
34 Evan Boettcher F 11
35 Mitchell Patton G 11
37 Isaac Myos D 10
Schedule
11/26/2016Moorhead 3 - 5 L
11/29/2016Cambridge-Isanti 8 - 0 W
12/3/2016Osseo H.S.6 - 3 W
12/8/2016Champlin Park 2 - 1 W
12/10/2016Duluth East 1 - 7 L
12/13/2016Spring Lake Park 6 - 1 W
12/15/2016Anoka 0 - 0
12/17/2016Elk River/Zimmerman0 - 0
12/22/2016Blaine 2 - 4 L
12/27/2016Forest Lake 0 - 0 T
(OT)
12/30/2016Grand Rapids 3 - 3 T
(OT)
1/5/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks2 - 3 L
(OT)
1/7/2017Centennial 0 - 4 L
1/10/2017Elk River/Zimmerman0 - 0
1/10/2017Elk River/Zimmerman0 - 0
1/12/2017Maple Grove 0 - 0
1/19/2017Anoka 0 - 0
1/21/2017Elk River/Zimmerman0 - 0
1/26/2017Blaine 0 - 0
1/28/2017Marshall School, Duluth0 - 0
1/31/2017St. Francis 0 - 0
2/2/2017Centennial 0 - 0
2/4/2017Maple Grove 0 - 0
2/6/2017AC Wings0 - 0
2/11/2017Totino-Grace 0 - 0
2/14/2017Coon Rapids 0 - 0
2/16/2017Irondale-St. Anthony0 - 0
2/18/2017Coon Rapids 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Manney
mmanney133@aol.com
763-567-8953
Assistant Coach:
Bill Thoreson, Brett Barta,
Jake Mellem, Al Fritsinger
Mark Cotter
Student Manager:
Aaron Neu
Alex Tooker

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Feb 18, 2017
    Feb 21, 2017
    Feb 25, 2017
    Mar 2, 2017
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Duluth Amsoil Arena
    Duluth Amsoil Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Centennial 7-2-0
    Totino-Grace 6-4-1
    AC Wings 5-4-1
    Irondale-St. Anthony 4-6-0
    Blaine 2-2-0
    Andover 0-0-1
    Osseo H.S. 0-0-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-0-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Champlin Park 0-0-0
    Coon Rapids 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499