Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Andover High School        (10-12-3)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Tyler Vold (C) D 12
7 Alex Martell D 10
9 Owen Jensen F 11
10 Anthony Banack F 11
11 Dylan Holt D 11
12 Zach Sitarz (A) F 11
14 Jimmy Nowacki F 11
15 Christian Ledin F 11
19 Brent Sears F 11
20 Hunter Dunleavy F 11
21 Byron Gunderson D 12
25 Reece Tullbane (A) F 12
26 Colten Hughes F 12
27 Matt Decowski (A) D 12
28 Chase Mears F 11
29 Blake Johnson G 11
34 Nick Haller F 12
36 Tylor Hughes F 11
37 Andy Feyo F 12
39 Maddie Rooney G 12
Schedule
11/29/2014AC Wings8 - 4 W
12/4/2014Spring Lake Park 5 - 3 W
12/6/2014Duluth East 2 - 2 T
(OT tie)
12/9/2014Wayzata 1 - 5 L
12/11/2014Maple Grove 1 - 4 L
12/13/2014Centennial 3 - 5 L
12/16/2014Elk River/Zimmerman1 - 4 L
12/20/2014Champlin Park 5 - 2 W
1/2/2015Grand Rapids 1 - 4 L
1/3/2015Anoka 2 - 7 L
1/8/2015Blaine 1 - 2 L
1/10/2015St. Francis 3 - 2 W
1/13/2015St. Michael-Albertville H.S.2 - 4 L
1/15/2015Maple Grove 4 - 5 L
(OT)
1/17/2015Centennial 3 - 2 W
1/20/2015C-E-C Lumberjacks3 - 3 T
(OT tie)
1/22/2015Elk River/Zimmerman2 - 5 L
1/24/2015Champlin Park 1 - 3 L
1/29/2015Anoka 2 - 2 T
(OT tie)
1/31/2015Blaine 2 - 3 L
2/3/2015Forest Lake 8 - 2 W
2/5/2015Totino-Grace 3 - 2 W
2/7/2015Osseo H.S.3 - 2 W
2/9/2015Irondale-St. Anthony5 - 4 W
(OT)
2/12/2015Coon Rapids 5 - 0 W
2/17/2015Duluth East 0 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Manney
mmanney133@aol.com
763-567-8953
Assistant Coach:
Bill Thoreson, Brett Barta,
Jake Mellem, Al Fritsinger
Mark Cotter
Student Manager:
Arron Neu
Dylan Weber

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Feb 14, 2015
    Feb 17, 2015
    Feb 21, 2015
    Feb 26, 2015
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Duluth Amsoil
    Duluth Amsoil
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Blaine 13-2-0
    Centennial 11-6-1
    Elk River/Zimmerman 9-1-0
    Totino-Grace 8-8-1
    Andover 8-9-1
    Anoka 7-2-1
    Spring Lake Park 7-9-1
    Champlin Park 4-9-1
    AC Wings 3-12-1
    Coon Rapids 3-13-0
    Irondale-St. Anthony 1-14-2
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Osseo H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499