Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Andover H.S.        (7-4-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Legacy Christian Academy, Andover High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Bultman, Alex 8
126 Borg, Cole 9
126 Strasser, Brady 10
126 Strasser, Noah 10
138 Surgenor, Josh 9
152 Beberg, Nate 9
170 Gbieor, Edmund 10
195 Johnson, Vincent 11
285 Austin, Surgenor, 12
113 Babineau, John 11
120 Jones, Thomas 11
152 Hauck, Jackson 12
160 Nowlan, Mitchell 10
170 Reynolds, Danny 11
170 Winter, Aidan 10
Schedule
12/1/2018Edina 0 - 0
12/7/2018Coon Rapids 11 - 63 L
12/7/2018Stillwater Area 11 - 67 L
12/8/2018Royalton/Upsala0 - 0  
(4th place)
12/8/2018Centennial 0 - 0
12/8/2018Kasson-Mantorville 0 - 0  
(1st Place)
12/8/2018North 0 - 0
12/8/2018Minneapolis South0 - 0
12/8/2018Mille Lacs Raiders0 - 0  
(9th place)
12/14/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/15/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/20/2018Champlin Park 39 - 36 W
12/20/2018Zimmerman 40 - 39 W
12/20/2018Park Center 46 - 30 W
1/3/2019Minneapolis Roosevelt 61 - 12 W
1/3/2019Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village43 - 27 W
1/3/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 33 - 42 L
1/12/2019Cannon Falls33 - 45 L
1/12/2019St. Paul Johnson54 - 22 W
1/12/2019Minneapolis Southwest 60 - 21 W
1/17/2019Elk River 0 - 0
1/19/2019Tartan Titan Duals0 - 0
1/24/2019Blaine 0 - 0
1/26/2019Lake City 0 - 0
1/31/2019Anoka 0 - 0
1/31/2019St. Paul Central 0 - 0
1/31/2019Totino-Grace 0 - 0
2/8/2019Centennial 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rich Schlotfeldt
richard.schlotfeldt@ahschools.us
763-506-8442
Assistant Coach:
Andrew Hallberg
Connor Schlotfeldt
Jim Dussl
Student Manager:
Payton Davis

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Team Feb 15 2019
    St. Francis

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Blaine 4-1-0
    Elk River 3-3-0
    Coon Rapids 2-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 2-0-0
    Champlin Park 2-0-0
    Andover H.S. 1-1-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Totino-Grace 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499