Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Community of Peace Academy        (9-4-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Concordia Academy-Roseville,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Gary Legvold P 11
2 Josh Kirchhoff P 9
3 John Otis P 11
4 Cal Johnson P 11
6 Bryce Paul P 11
7 Christian Brown OF 8
8 Ethan Arocho IF 9
9 Gunner Jacobson IF 9
10 Will Oelschlaeger OF 12
11 Jalen Leistikow IF 12
12 Ben Sell IF 8
13 Kyle Carey IF 11
14 Connor Wolf C 11
17 Jacob Berner IF 11
18 Brandon Bonk OF 11
19 Dillon Stai IF 11
22 Benjamin Reinhard IF 11
28 Evan Rust IF 11
32 Jordan Brennan IF 12
34 Brock Gratz P 11
37 Logan Kirchhoff IF 8
Schedule
4/5/2019St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet11 - 1 W
(7 innings)
4/9/2019Minneapolis Roosevelt 15 - 5 W
4/16/2019DeLaSalle 1 - 8 L
4/18/2019Nova Knights4 - 3 W
4/23/2019St. Agnes 11 - 7 W
4/24/2019Fridley 3 - 9 L
4/26/2019Trinity School at River Ridge9 - 1 W
4/29/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy4 - 2 W
5/1/2019St. Anthony Village 11 - 7 W
5/3/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury0 - 5 L
5/6/2019Spectrum 9 - 3 W
5/7/2019Mayer Lutheran 12 - 1 W
5/9/2019Academy of Holy Angels0 - 9 L
5/13/2019Columbia Heights 6 - 11 L
5/16/2019Orono 1 - 14 L
5/18/2019Minneapolis South 7 - 8 L
5/23/2019Minnehaha Academy1 - 11 L
(Section 4AA)
5/28/2019Nova Knights10 - 0 W
(6 innings)
6/1/2019St. Agnes 3 - 13 L
(5 Innings)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Schutte
schuttee_98@yahoo.com
651-983-3505
Assistant Coach:
Len Manning (V Assistant)
Scott Kloetze (JV)

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    May 18(play-in) 19, 21,
    26, 28, 30, June 2, 4. 2020
    at High Seed except June 4 at University of Northwestern
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Fridley 6-1-0
    DeLaSalle 6-1-0
    Columbia Heights 5-2-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 4-3-0
    Concordia Academy 3-3-0
    St. Agnes 2-5-0
    St. Anthony Village 1-2-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 1-6-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499