Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Community of Peace Academy        (11-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jaia Johnson OH 12
4 Melody Her OH 11
5 Maxy Xiong S 11
6 Shuayi Vang LI 10
9 Monda Moua S 11
10 Sophia Kyaw MH 11
11 Amani McGee-Galloway MH 12
Schedule
9/4/2018Minneapolis Edison 27-25, 25-18, 25-19 L
9/7/2018Chesterton Academy - Edina25-13, 25-23, 25-13 W
9/11/2018Chesterton Academy - Edina
9/11/2018Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf14-25,24-26,16-25 W
9/13/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.11-25, 16-25, 13-25, W
9/14/2018Liberty Classical Academy25-16, 25-13, 25-22 W
9/21/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture25-17, 22-25, 25-16, 28-26 W
9/24/2018International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy25-20, 26-24, 25-13 W
9/28/2018Hiawatha Collegiate 25-12, 25-16, 25-7 W
10/1/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 25-21, 22-25, 25-23, 25-22 L
10/3/2018Hmong College Prep Academy25-17, 25-12, 25-17 L
10/10/2018PACT15-25, 8-25, 12-25 L
10/13/2018Hiawatha Collegiate 25-13,25-2 W
10/13/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture25-16,25-12 W
10/13/2018Minnesota State Academy DEAF25-23,25-17 W
10/13/2018Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf15-25, 23-25 W
10/15/2018Prairie Seeds Academy25-17, 14-25, 27-25, 25-18 W
10/22/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 25-22, 25-14, 22-25, 18-25, 15-9 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Marria Franklin
marriaf@cpapk12.org
651-280-4555
Assistant Coach:
Richard Xiong
Student Manager:
Joshua Xiong

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 21, 23, 25, 29, 31 Nov 2, 2019
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 10-0-0
    Christian Life School 8-1-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 7-5-0
    International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy 6-1-0
    Community of Peace Academy 5-1-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 4-3-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 3-3-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 3-4-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 2-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 2-4-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 2-7-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 1-3-0
    Math & Science Academy 1-3-0
    Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers 1-5-0
    Avail Academy 1-6-0
    for Recording Arts 0-0-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499